Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks

Competition Calendar for the 2002-2003 Season

Event Info Maps Entries Start List Results
NorAm Continental Cup
Individual - Free Technique
Saturday, November 9
Info Maps Entries Start List Results
NorAm Continental Cup
Sprint-Free Technique
Sunday, November 10
Info Maps Entries Start List Results
Williams Alaska Town Race #1
Fairbanks Youth Sports
Season Opener
Sprint format for HS and Adults
Saturday, November 16
Relocated to West Valley HS
Info .5km

.75km

1km

Entry List Start List Results

Downloads
Elem/Jr. HS

HS/Adult
Final


HS/Adult Prelims

HS/Adult Brackets

Turkey Day Relays
3 x 1km, 3 x 2km, 3 x 5km
Free Technique
Friday, November 29
Info 1km     2km    5km

Download Maps-
1km   2km    5km

Entry List Start List Results

Download

Williams Alaska Town Race #2
Beaver Sports Classic
Duathlon format for HS and Adults
Satuday, December 7
Info 0.5k   1k   1.5k   2k

3k+3k    4k+4k

Entry List Start List Results
Chest Medicine Fairbanks
Distance Series #1
December Dash 7.5km
Free Technique
Sunday, December 15
Info View Map
Download Map
Entry List Start List Results

Download Results

Williams Alaska Town Race #3
GCI Communications Open
Free Technique
Saturday, January 11
Info 0.5k 1k 1.5k 2k 4k 5k Entry List Start List Results
Chest Medicine Fairbanks
Distance Series #2
January Jaunt 10km
Free Technique
Sunday, January 19
Info Relay Loop plus
White Bear
One Lap
Entry List Start List Results
Williams Alaska Town Race #4
Auto Service Company
SUBARU Trophy
Classic Technique
Saturday, January 25
Info VIEW
0.75k    1.25k     1.75k
2.5k      5k        7k

DOWNLOAD
0.75k    1.25k     1.75k
2.5k     5k      7k

Entry List Start List Results
Besh Cup #5
Saturday, February 1
Classic Technique
Info Courses:
VIEW
1k  2k  5k  10k
DOWNLOAD
1k  2k  5k  10k
5km profile
10km profile

Stadium:
VIEW
1k  2k  5k  10k
DOWNLOAD
1k  2k  5k  10k

Entry List Start List Real-Time
Results

Results

Besh Cup #6
Sunday, February 2
Free Technique
Info Courses
VIEW
1k  2k  3k  5k  10k
DOWNLOAD
1k  2k  3k  5k  10k
5km profile
10km profile

Stadium:
VIEW
1k  2k  3k  5k  10k
DOWNLOAD
1k  2k  3k  5k  10k

Entry List Start List Real-Time
Results

Results

Region 6 Championships --
Individual 7.5km and 10km
Classic Technique
Friday, February 14
Info Download PDF files
7.5km       10km
Course      Course
Stadium     Stadium
Profile       Profile

View JPEG files
7.5km        10km
Course      Course
Stadium     Stadium

Entry List Start List Results
Region 6 Championships --
4x3km Relay & 4x5km Relay
Free Technique
Saturday, February 15
Info Download PDF files
4x3km       4x5km
Course      Course
Stadium     Stadium
Cl-Profile   Cl-Profile
Sk-Profile   Sk-Profile
 

View JPEG files
4x3km       4x5km
Course      Course
Stadium     Stadium

  Start List Results
Chest Medicine Fairbanks
Distance Series #2
February Fling
20km Classic Technique
Sunday, February 16
Info Course is Relay Loop plus two laps of the White Bear, conditions permitting Entry List Start List Results
ASAA State Championships Information
ASAA State Championships
7.5km/10km Classic Technique
Thursday, February 27
Info Download PDF files
7.5km       10km
Course      Course
Stadium     Stadium
Profile       Profile

View JPEG files
7.5km        10km
Course      Course
Stadium     Stadium

Entry List Start List Results
ASAA State Championships
5km/7.5km Free Technique
Friday, February 28
Info Download PDF files
5km        7.5km
Course      Course
Stadium     Stadium
Profile       Profile

View JPEG files
5km        7.5km
Course      Course
Stadium     Stadium

Entry List Start List Results
ASAA State Championships/Relay
4x3km / 4x5km
Classic-Classic-Free-Free
Saturday, March 1
Info Download PDF files
4x3km       4x5km
Course      Course
Stadium     Stadium
Cl-Profile   Cl-Profile
Sk-Profile   Sk-Profile

View JPEG files
4x3km       4x5km
Course      Course
Stadium     Stadium

Entry List Start List Results
Junior Olympic Sprint
Free Technique
Monday, March 10
Info Qualifying Round

Elimination Round

Entry List Start List Results
Junior Olympic Long Individual
Free Technique 5km-10km-15km
Wednesday, March 12
Info 5km   10km    15km Entry List Start List Results
Junior Olympic Short Individual
Classic Technique 5km-10km
Friday, March 14
Info 5km    10km Entry List Start List Results
Junior Olympic Relays
Classic-Classic-Free
Saturday, March 15
Info 3x3km    3x5km Entry List Start List Results
15th Annual Sonot Kkaazoot
20km/50km Free Technique
March 22
Info Maps Entry List Start List Results

Return to Sport Alaska Start Page