ASAA First National Bank
High School Cross Country Skiing
State Championships 2002

organized by NSC Fairbanks

Girls' 5km/Boys' 7.5km Individual Classic
Friday, February 22, 2002
Jim Whisenhant Ski Trails, Birch Hill Recreation Area
Fairbanks, Alaska

This page last updated on Friday, November 16, 2001 01:45:10 PM


Start List


Friday, February 09, 2001
Jim Whisenhant Ski Trails, Birch Hill Park
High School Girls
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
================================================================================
   5  15:02:30  Jessica MILLIGROCK     Lathrop HS       F       10F    7.4  1983
   6  15:03:00  Gin PARRISH            Lathrop HS       F   9   10F    7.4  1985
   7  15:03:30  Linnaca SCHUTTNER      West Valley HS   F  11   10F    7.4
   8  15:04:00  Blaque REILEY          West Valley      F   9   10F    7.4
   9  15:04:30  Jenny COURT            West Valley HS   F  11   10F    7.4
  10  15:05:00  Allie BABCOCK          Lathrop HS       F   9   10F    7.4  1986
  11  15:05:30  Lisa BRAUER            West Valley HS   F  10   10F    7.4
  12  15:06:00  Erin CASS              West Valley HS   F   9   10F    7.4
  13  15:06:30  Katie GILLETTE         West Valley HS   F   9   10F    7.4
  14  15:07:00  Mary PHILLIPS          West Valley HS   F   9   10F    7.4
  15  15:07:30  Rebecca SCHIKORA       West Valley HS   F       10F    7.4  1985
  16  15:08:00  Kylee CARR             West Valley HS   F   9   10F    7.4
  17  15:08:30  Katie BABCOCK          Lathrop HS       F  10   10F    7.4
  18  15:09:00  Whitney WAPPETT        Lathrop HS       F  11   10F    7.4  1983
  19  15:09:30  Ariel BECKER           Lathrop HS       F  11   10F    7.4
  20  15:10:00  Patti BOLZ             West Valley HS   F       10F    7.4
  21  15:10:30  Gail NORTON            West Valley HS   F  11   10F    7.4  1984
  22  15:11:00  Rose HEWITT            Lathrop HS       F  10   10F    7.4  1985
  23  15:11:30  Emily SCHIKORA         West Valley HS   F  10   10F    7.4  1984
  24  15:12:00  Sarah BRISTOW          West Valley HS   F       10F    7.4  1983
  25  15:12:30  Jessica HOLDEN         Lathrop HS       F  10   10F    7.4  1984
  26  15:13:00  Lisa HOOVER            West Valley HS   F       10F    7.4
  27  15:13:30  Ashley HELMERS         West Valley HS   F       10F    7.4  1985
  28  15:14:00  Brandy REEVES          West Valley HS   F  11   10F    7.4  1983
  29  15:14:30  Mishelle NORRIS        Lathrop HS       F  12   10F    7.4  1982
  30  15:15:00  Hannah CORRAL          West Valley HS   F  12   10F    7.4  1983
  31  15:15:30  Jessica O'CONNOR       Lathrop HS       F  11   10F    7.4  1984
  32  15:16:00  Krynn FINSTAD          Lathrop HS       F  10   10F    7.4  1985
  33  15:16:30  Hannah BURNETT         West Valley HS   F  11   10F    7.4  1983
  34  15:17:00  Lisa GILLETTE          West Valley HS   F  11   10F    7.4  1983
  35  15:17:30  Annie MARCOTTE         West Valley HS   F  11   10F    7.4  1983
  36  15:18:00  Megan HUSBY            Lathrop HS       F  10   10F    7.4  1983
  37  15:18:30  Caley O'CONNOR         Lathrop HS       F  10   10F    7.4  1985
  38  15:19:00  Davya BAKER            West Valley HS   F   9   10F    7.4  1985
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

High School Boys
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 105  16:02:30  Noah JACKSON           West Valley HS   M   9   10M   10.1
 106  16:03:00  Erik JOHNSON           West Valley HS   M   9   10M   10.1  1984
 107  16:03:30  David GRANT            West Valley HS   M  11   10M   10.1
 108  16:04:00  Pat VINCENT            Lathrop HS       M  10   10M   10.1
 109  16:04:30  Dan BUCKLEY            West Valley HS   M       10M   10.1  1985
 110  16:05:00  Greg MILLER            Lathrop HS       M   9   10M   10.1  1986
 111  16:05:30  Brian HANLEY           West Valley HS   M  11   10M   10.1
 112  16:06:00  Tyler FREEMAN          West Valley HS   M       10M   10.1  1984
 113  16:06:30  Liam ORTEGA            West Valley HS   M   9   10M   10.1  1984
 114  16:07:00  Robert MARCOTTE        West Valley HS   M   9   10M   10.1  1986
 115  16:07:30  Noah MERY              West Valley HS   M   9   10M   10.1  1986
 116  16:08:00  Scott CHRISTENSEN      Lathrop HS       M  12   10M   10.1  1985
 117  16:08:30  John CARLSON           West Valley HS   M   9   10M   10.1  1985
 118  16:09:00  Chris COE              Lathrop HS       M  10   10M   10.1  1984
 119  16:09:30  Jesse CARLSTROM        West Valley HS   M  11   10M   10.1  1982
 120  16:10:00  Victor BARRANCO        North Pole HS    M  12   10M   10.1  1982
 121  16:10:30  Tyson FLAHARTY         West Valley HS   M       10M   10.1  1985
 122  16:11:00  Zack VIA               West Valley HS   M  10   10M   10.1  1984
 123  16:11:30  Bryan NORRIS           Lathrop HS       M  10   10M   10.1  1984
 124  16:12:00  Luke SMITH             West Valley HS   M       10M   10.1  1984
 125  16:12:30  Abraham TSIGONIS       Lathrop HS       M  10   10M   10.1  1984
 126  16:13:00  Justin STRAWTHER       West Valley HS   M  11   10M   10.1  1983
 127  16:13:30  Loren SCHMIDT          Lathrop HS       M   9   10M   10.1  1986
 128  16:14:00  Paul SCHAUER           Lathrop HS       M  10   10M   10.1  1985
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Current as of 12:13:54 PM, 02/08/01
Total Entries in this event = 58
ReportName:  rpt-TRS00-WEB-StartList
RecordSource:  qry-TRS99-StartList

Return to NSCF Results Switchboard

Return to SportAlaska Home Page