Besh Cup #5
Saturday, February 1, 2003

NSCF-OverUnder.gif (4652 bytes)

organized by NSC Fairbanks


Start List for Saturday's Classic Technique Event

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bib/Start Time/Dist Competitor                      Sx Cls  Club/School/Team
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. 11:00:15    1                                   F  J5  
  2. 11:00:30    1                                   F  J6  
  3. 11:00:45    1                                   F  J5  
  4. 11:01:00    1                                   F  J5  
  5. 11:01:15    1  Katie Baird                      F  J6  Salcha Ski Team
  6. 11:01:30    1  Zoey Grenier                     F  J6  Anch Jr Nordic
  7. 11:01:45    1  Sarah Fry                        F  J5  Salcha
  8. 11:02:00    1  Alexia Calkins                   F  J6  Salcha
  9. 11:02:15    1  Hanna Gillis                     F  J6  Fairbanks Jr Nordic / Pearl Creek
 10. 11:02:30    1  Meredith Mattzela                F  J6  Salcha Ski Club
 11. 11:02:45    1  Tristan Ramey                    F  J5  Anch Jr Nordic
 12. 11:03:00    1  Allison Ross                     F  J5  Anch Jr Nordic / O'Malley Elem
 13. 11:03:15    1  Eliza Rorabaugh                  F  J5  NSCF 
 14. 11:03:30    1  MacKenzie Flynn                  F  J6  Anchorage Junior Nordic
 15. 11:03:45    1  Kimberly Baird                   F  J6  Salcha Ski Team
 16. 11:04:00    1  Kari Pedersen                    F  J5  Anch Jr Nordic
 17. 11:04:15    1                                   M  J5  
 18. 11:04:30    1                                   M  J6  
 19. 11:04:45    1                                   M  J5  
 20. 11:05:00    1                                   M  J6  
 21. 11:05:15    1  Torgen Karns                     M  J6  NSCF
 22. 11:05:30    1  Jonathan Baird                   M  J6  Salcha Ski Team
 23. 11:05:45    1  Cody Nixon                       M  J6  Salcha Ski Club
 24. 11:06:00    1  Devin Fry                        M  J5  Salcha
 25. 11:06:15    1  James Taylor                     M  J6  Salcha Ski Club
 26. 11:06:30    1  Blaine Bronga                    M  J5  
 27. 11:06:45    1  Logan Hanneman                   M  J5  NSCF / Chinook Charter
 28. 11:07:00    1  Tanner Ramey                     M  J6  Anch Jr Nordic
 29. 11:07:15    1  Kipp Wilkinson                   M  J5  NSCF / Weller Elem
 30. 11:07:30    1  Patrick Nugent                   M  J5  NSCF / ICS
 31. 11:07:45    1  Magnus Pedersen                  M  J6  Anch Jr Nordic
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 32. 11:18:00    2                                   F  J4  
 33. 11:18:15    2                                   F  J4  
 34. 11:18:30    2                                   F  J4  
 35. 11:18:45    2                                   F  J4  
 36. 11:19:00    2  Emily Rogers                     F  J4  Anch Jr Nordic
 37. 11:19:15    2  Melissa Flynn                    F  J4  Anchorage Junior Nordic
 38. 11:19:30    2  Marissa Rorabaugh                F  J4  NSCF 
 39. 11:19:45    2                                   M  J4  
 40. 11:20:00    2                                   M  J4  
 41. 11:20:15    2                                   M  J4  
 42. 11:20:30    2                                   M  J4  
 43. 11:20:45    2  Jeff Bue                         M  J4  Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
 44. 11:21:00    2  Timothy Flynn                    M  J4  Anch Jr Nordic
 45. 11:21:15    2  Cody Wegener                     M  J4  Salcha Ski Club/ Salcha Elementary School
 46. 11:21:30    2  Tyler Baird                      M  J4  Salcha Ski Team
 47. 11:21:45    2  Nick Treinen                     M  J4  AK Winter Stars
 48. 11:22:00    2  Riley Bronga                     M  J4  Anch Jr Nordic
 49. 11:22:15    2  Ethan Kazmierczak                M  J4  Salcha Ski Club
 50. 11:22:30    2  Richard Nelson                   M  J4  Salcha Ski Club / Salcha
 51. 11:22:45    2  Tyler Kornfield                  M  J4  AK Winter Stars / Sand Lake Elem
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 52. 11:33:00    5                                   M  J2  
 53. 11:33:15    5                                   M  J3  
 54. 11:33:30    5                                   M  J2  
 55. 11:33:45    5                                   M  J3  
 56. 11:34:00    5                                   M  J3  
 57. 11:34:15    5                                   M  J2  
 58. 11:34:30    5                                   M  J2  
 59. 11:34:45    5                                   M  J3  
 60. 11:35:00    5  Jerry Kempton                    M  J2  AK Winter Stars
 61. 11:35:15    5  Jeremiah Alich                   M  J3  Salcha Ski Club / Salcha
 62. 11:35:30    5  Zan Butler                       M  J2  AK Winter Stars
 63. 11:35:45    5  Nathan Quinley                   M  J3  Anch Jr Nordic / Wendler MS
 64. 11:36:00    5  Garren Volper                    M  J3  AK Winter Stars / Polaris K-12
 65. 11:36:15    5  Joshua Saxon                     M  J2  Colony HS
 66. 11:36:30    5  David Norris                     M  J3  Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
 67. 11:36:45    5  Isaac Davis                      M  J3  AK Winter Stars / Goldenview MS
 68. 11:37:00    5  Andrew Habig                     M  J2  Bartlett HS
 69. 11:37:15    5  Ian Wilkinson                    M  J3  NSCF / Tanana MS
 70. 11:37:30    5  Jerod McClure                    M  J2  AK Winter Stars
 71. 11:37:45    5  Reese Hanneman                   M  J3  NSCF / Chinook Charter
 72. 11:38:00    5  Steven Buklis                    M  J2  AK Winter Stars / Romig MS
 73. 11:38:15    5  Joe Dougherty                    M  J2  Colony HS
 74. 11:38:30    5  Wayne McClure                    M  J3  AK Winter Stars
 75. 11:38:45    5  Joseph Heimerl                   M  J2  Colony HS
 76. 11:39:00    5  Chris Heiserman                  M  J2  Colony HS
 77. 11:39:15    5  Brandon Gonski                   M  J2  Colony HS
 78. 11:39:30    5  Stephen Welch                    M  J2  Colony HS
 79. 11:39:45    5  Lex Treinen                      M  J3  AK Winter Stars / Romig HS
 80. 11:40:00    5  Colin Singleton                  M  J3  ERNSC
 81. 11:40:15    5  Galen Johnston                   M  J3  Denali Jr Nordic
 82. 11:40:30    5  Nicholas Wise                    M  J2  Colony HS
 83. 11:40:45    5  John Hundley                     M  J2  Palmer HS
 84. 11:41:00    5  William Ross                     M  J3  AK Winter Stars / Hanshew MS
 85. 11:41:15    5  Nathan Wolfe                     M  J2  East HS
 86. 11:41:30    5  Noah King                        M  J2  Skyview HS
 87. 11:41:45    5  Chris Kosednar          5897996  M  J2  East HS
 88. 11:42:00    5  Brett Broda             5836705  M  J2  NSCF / Lathrop HS
 89. 11:42:15    5  Tim Rice                         M  J2  AK Winter Stars / Service HS
 90. 11:42:30    5  Nate Berry                       M  J2  Chugiak HS
 91. 11:42:45    5  Daichi Ito              5837125  M  J2  AK Winter Stars / Service HS
 92. 11:43:00    5  Mason Hulen                      M  J2  AK Winter Stars / Steller
 93. 11:43:15    5  Patrick Johnson                  M  J2  AK Winter Stars / Goldenview MS
 94. 11:43:30    5  Max Treinen                      M  J2  AK Winter Stars / West HS
 95. 11:43:45    5  Ian Davis               5860168  M  J2  AK Winter Stars / Service HS
 96. 11:44:00    5  Bryan Lowen                      M  J2  Dimond HS
 97. 11:44:15    5  Karl Schauer                     M  J2  NSCF / Lathrop HS
 98. 11:44:30    5  Chase Rixie                      M  J3  Salcha Ski Club
 99. 11:44:45    5  Nico Ambrose                     M  J3  Denali Jr Nordic
100. 11:45:00    5                                   F  J1  
101. 11:45:15    5                                   F  J1  
102. 11:45:30    5                                   F  J1  
103. 11:45:45    5                                   F  J2  
104. 11:46:00    5                                   F  J2  
105. 11:46:15    5                                   F  J2  
106. 11:46:30    5                                   F  J1  
107. 11:46:45    5                                   F  J3  
108. 11:47:00    5                                   F  J3  
109. 11:47:15    5                                   F  J1  
110. 11:47:30    5                                   F  J1  
111. 11:47:45    5                                   F  J3  
112. 11:48:00    5                                   F  J2  
113. 11:48:15    5  Sigrid Aas                       F  SR  UA Fairbanks
114. 11:48:30    5  Sheridan Sherlock                F  J2  AK Winter Stars
115. 11:48:45    5  Rachael Sturm                    F  J2  Lathrop HS
116. 11:49:00    5  Esther Hundley                   F  J1  Palmer HS
117. 11:49:15    5  Joyce Barnett                    F  M5  Ovarian Society
118. 11:49:30    5  Stephanie Murtiff                F  J1  Salcha Ski Club
119. 11:49:45    5  Natalie Beach                    F  J1  Colony HS
120. 11:50:00    5  Sarah Tegeler                    F  J3  ERNSC / Mirror Lake MS
121. 11:50:15    5  Katherine Clark                  F  J3  Anch Jr Nordic
122. 11:50:30    5  Anne Ferry                       F  J2  Palmer HS
123. 11:50:45    5  Alice Bradley                    F  J3  ERNSC / Mirror Lake MS
124. 11:51:00    5  Ingrid Schmidt                   F  J3  NSCF / Tanana MS
125. 11:51:15    5  Olivia Karns                     F  J3  NSCF
126. 11:51:30    5  Jaime Bronga                     F  J3  Anch Jr Nordic
127. 11:51:45    5  Alison Butler                    F  J3  AK Winter Stars
128. 11:52:00    5  Heidi Rogers                     F  J3  AK Winter Stars / NSAA
129. 11:52:15    5  Erin Johnson                     F  J3  ERNSC / Mirror Lake MS
130. 11:52:30    5  Jenna Habig                      F  J3  Wendler Middle School
131. 11:52:45    5  Morgan Moeglein                  F  J2  Colony HS
132. 11:53:00    5  Shelby Effinger                  F  J1  Chugiak HS
133. 11:53:15    5  Amy Dethlefs                     F  J2  Chugiak HS
134. 11:53:30    5  Jessica Kazmierczak              F  J3  Salcha Ski Club
135. 11:53:45    5  Megan Kehler                     F  J2  ERNSC / Chugiak HS
136. 11:54:00    5  Kyla Stark                       F  J3  Salcha Ski Club / Salcha
137. 11:54:15    5  Megan Rulien                     F  J2  AK Winter Stars / West HS
138. 11:54:30    5  Mary Haas                        F  J2  NSCF / West Valley HS
139. 11:54:45    5  Rose Brooks                      F  J2  Bartlett HS
140. 11:55:00    5  Michelle Humphrey                F  J2  Chugiak HS
141. 11:55:15    5  Hanna Johnson                    F  J3  AK Winter Stars
142. 11:55:30    5  Katelyn Lessard                  F  J2  Chugiak HS
143. 11:55:45    5  Jasmine Hatton                   F  J2  AK Winter Stars
144. 11:56:00    5  Samantha Ferguson                F  J2  Chugiak HS
145. 11:56:15    5  Elizabeth Tsigonis               F  J2  NSCF / Lathrop HS
146. 11:56:30    5  Brittany Karns                   F  J2  NSCF / Lathrop HS
147. 11:56:45    5  Kate Fitzgerald                  F  J2  Palmer HS
148. 11:57:00    5  Kristin Gearry                   F  J1  Colony HS
149. 11:57:15    5  Jenny DiGrappa                   F  J1  Lathrop HS
150. 11:57:30    5  Hannah Allely                    F  J2  Chugiak HS
151. 11:57:45    5  Katie Turner                     F  J1  Chugiak HS
152. 11:58:00    5  Katie Longden                    F  J1  Chugiak HS
153. 11:58:15    5  Jaylee Krier                     F  J1  Chugiak HS
154. 11:58:30    5  Caley O'Connor          5258447  F  J1  Lathrop HS
155. 11:58:45    5  Kalen Ramey                      F  J2  AK Winter Stars / Goldenview
156. 11:59:00    5  Becca Rorabaugh                  F  J3  NSCF 
157. 11:59:15    5  Lauren Fritz                     F  J2  ERNSC / Chugiak HS
158. 11:59:30    5  Ky Eiben                         F  J2  AK Winter Stars
159. 11:59:45    5  Rachel Saul                      F  J2  AK Winter Stars
160. 12:00:00    5  Sheylyn Lindfors                 F  J1  Chugiak HS
161. 12:00:15    5  Suzanne Swartz                   F  J1  Service HS
162. 12:00:30    5  Candice Angstadt                 F  J1  Bartlett HS
163. 12:00:45    5  Virginia Parrish        5841481  F  J1  NSCF / Lathrop HS
164. 12:01:00    5  Terra Rentz                      F  J1  Chugiak HS
165. 12:01:15    5  Jaime Miller                     F  J2  Skyview HS
166. 12:01:30    5  Jessica Holden                   F  OJ  NSCF / Lathrop HS
167. 12:01:45    5  Janna Widness           5883160  F  J2  AK Winter Stars / Sevice HS
168. 12:02:00    5  Fiona Worcester                  F  J2  
169. 12:02:15    5  Bridget Heimerl                  F  J1  Colony HS
170. 12:02:30    5  Leslie Boyd             5189709  F  SR  APUNSC
171. 12:02:45    5  Ros Singleton                    F  M4  ERNSC
172. 12:03:00    5  Andrea Orley                     F  J2  AK Winter Stars / Dimond HS
173. 12:03:15    5  Laura Johnson                    F  J1  NSCF / West Valley HS
174. 12:03:30    5  Whitney MacFadyen                F  OJ  West HS
175. 12:03:45    5  Kelsey Coolidge                  F  J2  AK Winter Stars
176. 12:04:00    5  Liz Turner                       F  J1  Chugiak HS
177. 12:04:15    5  Christina Gillis                 F  J2  NSCF / West Valley HS
178. 12:04:30    5  Ashley Helmers          5831961  F  J1  NSCF / West Valley HS
179. 12:04:45    5  Katrina Hewitt                   F  J1  APUNSC / Bartlett HS
180. 12:05:00    5  Polyanna Grijalva                F  J2  Salcha Ski Club / Eielson HS
181. 12:05:15    5  Aleta Phelps                     F  J1  Kachemak NSC / Homer HS
182. 12:05:30    5  Adele Mery              5840467  F  J2  NSCF / West Valley HS
183. 12:05:45    5  Brita Mjos                       F  J1  East HS
184. 12:06:00    5  Emma Lohr               5862172  F  J1  AK Winter Stars / West HS
185. 12:06:15    5  Krista Rader                     F  J1  West Valley HS
186. 12:06:30    5  Kelsi Evans                      F  J1  NSCF / West Valley HS
187. 12:06:45    5  Amanda Vincent-Lang     5137401  F  J1  AK Winter Stars / Service HS
188. 12:07:00    5  Krynn Finstad           5841945  F  J1  NSCF / Lathrop HS
189. 12:07:15    5  Lindsey Viltrakis       5385851  F  J1  Salcha Ski Club / Eielson HS
190. 12:07:30    5  Jenna Farleigh          5137088  F  J1  APUNSC
191. 12:07:45    5  Tamra Kornfield         5861208  F  J1  AK Winter Stars / East HS
192. 12:08:00    5  Katelyn Barnett         5888177  F  J2  AK Winter Stars
193. 12:08:15    5  Stephanie Lambe                  F  J1  Skyview HS
194. 12:08:30    5  Kate Pearson            5189246  F  SR  AK Winter Stars
195. 12:08:45    5  Kasandra Rice           5313879  F  OJ  AK Winter Stars / NSAA
196. 12:09:00    5  Nina Kemppel            4415576  F  M1  92,94,98,02 Olympic Team
197. 12:09:15    5  Paige Brady             5279450  F  OJ  AK Winter Stars
198. 12:09:30    5  Lana Mathis             5838925  F  J1  APUNSC / Service HS
199. 12:09:45    5  Caroline Livett         5460928  F  J1  AK Winter Stars / Service HS
200. 12:10:00    5  Rachel Goldstein        5862644  F  J1  Soldotna Stars / Soldotna HS
201. 12:10:15    5  Kelli Boonstra                   F  M1  Galena Striders
202. 12:10:30    5  Justin Calvin           5802590  F  J1  AK Winter Stars / Service HS
203. 12:10:45    5  Davya Baker             5729298  F  J1  NSCF / West Valley HS
204. 12:11:00    5  Erin Hamilton           5160791  F  SR  APUNSC
205. 12:11:15    5  Sally Johnson           5794722  F  J1  APUNSC / East HS
206. 12:11:30    5  Elizabeth Quinley       5842208  F  J2  APUNSC / East HS
207. 12:11:45    5  Rachel Mathis           5728951  F  OJ  APUNSC
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
208. 12:27:00   10                                   M  J1  
209. 12:27:15   10                                   M  J1  
210. 12:27:30   10                                   M  J1  
211. 12:27:45   10  Kevin Walczak                    M  OJ  UA Fairbanks
212. 12:28:00   10  Peter Barton                     M  SR  UA Fairbanks
213. 12:28:15   10  Michal Malak                     M  SR  UA Fairbanks
214. 12:28:30   10  Andrew Preis                     M  OJ  Dimond HS
215. 12:28:45   10  Ryan Starr                       M  J1  Chugiak HS
216. 12:29:00   10  Alan Kendall                     M  M5  NSCF
217. 12:29:15   10  Andy Blossy                      M  M5  Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
218. 12:29:30   10  Ken Rice                         M  M6  AK Winter Stars
219. 12:29:45   10  Jay Butler                       M  M3  
220. 12:30:00   10  J.R. Patee                       M  M5  
221. 12:30:15   10  Eric Teder                       M  J1  Service HS
222. 12:30:30   10  Michael Gaudin                   M  J1  Bartlett HS
223. 12:30:45   10  Orion Bell                       M  OJ  Dimond HS
224. 12:31:00   10  Nathan Bower                     M  J1  Colony HS
225. 12:31:15   10  Kyle Solin                       M  J1  Bartlett HS
226. 12:31:30   10  Jesse Frey                       M  J1  Lathrop HS
227. 12:31:45   10  Nicholai Smith                   M  J1  ERNSC / Chugiak HS
228. 12:32:00   10  Peter Doner                      M  J1  Colony HS
229. 12:32:15   10  Jim Singleton                    M  M4  ERNSC
230. 12:32:30   10  Luke Tegeler                     M  J1  Colony HS
231. 12:32:45   10  David Edic                       M  M4  NSCF
232. 12:33:00   10  Mark Johnson                     M  OJ  Chugiak HS
233. 12:33:15   10  Christopher Morhain              M  J1  Chugiak HS
234. 12:33:30   10  Jesse Cherry                     M  J1  Chugiak HS
235. 12:33:45   10  John Murphy                      M  J1  Chugiak HS
236. 12:34:00   10  Noah Mery               5840475  M  J1  NSCF / West Valley HS
237. 12:34:15   10  Ken  Leary                       M  M3  NSCF
238. 12:34:30   10  Morgan Hough                     M  J1  Lathrop HS
239. 12:34:45   10  Trevor Council                   M  OJ  Bartlett HS
240. 12:35:00   10  Zeke Braham                      M  J1  Dimond HS
241. 12:35:15   10  James Kase                       M  J1  Colony HS
242. 12:35:30   10  Jonathan Kent                    M  J1  East HS
243. 12:35:45   10  Ryan McClure            5889068  M  J1  AK Winter Stars
244. 12:36:00   10  Ben Stolpman                     M  OJ  Dimond HS
245. 12:36:15   10  Zak Melms               5840756  M  J1  AK Winter Stars
246. 12:36:30   10  Matt Novakovich                  M  SR  Dimaond HS coach
247. 12:36:45   10  Galen Britton                    M  J1  AK Winter Stars / East HS
248. 12:37:00   10  Colin Fay                        M  J1  ERNSC / Chugiak HS
249. 12:37:15   10  Gareth Bosch                     M  J1  APUNSC
250. 12:37:30   10  Bad Bob Baker           2784064  M  M3  NSCF
251. 12:37:45   10  Brian Bonney                     M  SR  
252. 12:38:00   10  Jordan Engel                     M  J1  Kenai Central HS
253. 12:38:15   10  Kerry Klauder                    M  J1  Colony HS
254. 12:38:30   10  Daniel Buckley                   M  J1  NSCF / West Valley HS
255. 12:38:45   10  Karl Hanneman                    M  M3  NSCF
256. 12:39:00   10  Brian Glaspell                   M  SR  
257. 12:39:15   10  Justin Singleton        5325691  M  J1  ERNSC / Chugiak HS
258. 12:39:30   10  William Brooks                   M  J1  AK Winter Stars / East HS
259. 12:39:45   10  Harry Crawford                   M  OJ  UAF
260. 12:40:00   10  Mike Hinckley           5865860  M  J1  AK Winter Stars / Service HS
261. 12:40:15   10  Sam Beck                         M  OJ  AK Winter Stars / West HS
262. 12:40:30   10  Espen Haugen            5728621  M  J1  APUNSC
263. 12:40:45   10  Mark Harro                       M  OJ  Soldotna HS
264. 12:41:00   10  Christian Coe                    M  OJ  Lathrop HS
265. 12:41:15   10  Darin Markwardt                  M  SR  Palmer HS coach
266. 12:41:30   10  Loren Schmidt           5831912  M  J1  NSCF / Lathrop HS
267. 12:41:45   10  Josh Cohen                       M  OJ  Dimond HS
268. 12:42:00   10  Peter Morris                     M  J1  Dimond HS
269. 12:42:15   10  David Hernandez         5843107  M  OJ  Soldotna HS
270. 12:42:30   10  Ross Wise                        M  J1  Colony HS
271. 12:42:45   10  Josh Carlstrom          5861059  M  J1  NSCF / West Valley HS
272. 12:43:00   10  Daniel Harro            5843909  M  OJ  Soldotna HS
273. 12:43:15   10  Adam Verrier            4577011  M  M1  NSAA / Atomic/ 1994 Olympic Team
274. 12:43:30   10  Anders Gillis                    M  J1  NSCF / West Valley HS
275. 12:43:45   10  Tyson Flaharty          5262472  M  J1  NSCF / West Valley HS
276. 12:44:00   10  Donovan Walsh           5623822  M  OJ  AK Winter Stars / West HS
277. 12:44:15   10  Chris Seaman                     M  SR  
278. 12:44:30   10  Colin Quinn-Hurst       5221585  M  OJ  APUNSC
279. 12:44:45   10  Fredrik Haug                     M  J1  AK Winter Stars / Royken,Norway
280. 12:45:00   10  Ryan Holtan             5795356  M  J1  AK Winter Stars / West HS
281. 12:45:15   10  John Angst                       M  SR  East HS
282. 12:45:30   10  Paul Schauer            5790456  M  J1  NSCF / Lathrop HS
283. 12:45:45   10  Mark Strabel            5148796  M  SR  Mat-Su / NSAA
284. 12:46:00   10  James Southam           5189329  M  SR  APUNSC
285. 12:46:15   10  Bart Dengel             5790134  M  OJ  Valdez NSC
286. 12:46:30   10  Daniel Clark            5856034  M  J1  East HS

Return to NSCF Results Switchboard

Return to SportAlaska Home Page