5th Annual
Chest Medicine Fairbanks
Distance Series

December Dash
Sunday, December 15
West Ridge Trails

Prizes provided by Raven Cross Country

Organized by Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks


Download PDF Results

Result Lists

Men's Results

=================================================
Rank/Name                   TIME     BEHIND   PTS
-------------------------------------------------
 1. Mike Kramer            24:09.3      ---   100
 2. Anders Gillis          24:16.9      7.6    80
 3. Jim Lokken             25:14.4   1:05.1    60
 4. Bruce Gard             25:15.4   1:06.1    50
 5. Ken Leary              25:17.0   1:07.7    45
 6. Dave Edic              25:18.5   1:09.2    40
 7. Bob Baker              25:52.9   1:43.6    36
 8. Jim Herriges           27:54.5   3:45.2    32
 9. Paul Schauer           27:59.8   3:50.5    29
10. Ned Rozell             28:39.5   4:30.2    26
11. Steve Clautice         29:16.9   5:07.6    24
12. Byron Broda            29:20.0   5:10.7    22
13. Fred Raymond           30:26.8   6:17.5    20
14. Doug Stewart           30:41.2   6:31.9    18
15. Jim Allen              30:53.3   6:44.0    16
16. Peter Fix              32:18.4   8:09.1    15
17. Mike Schmoker          32:30.5   8:21.2    14
18. Jerome Jackson         32:38.9   8:29.6    13
19. Martin Truffer         32:46.2   8:36.9    12
20. Matthew Mapes          34:24.4  10:15.1    11
21. Alan Kendall           34:31.1  10:21.8    10
22. Tom DeLong             35:00.8  10:51.5     9
23. Robert Quillin         35:13.8  11:04.5     8
24. Don Lokken             35:23.9  11:14.6     7
25. Tom Dolan              35:41.0  11:31.7     6
26. Dermot Cole            36:38.2  12:28.9     5
26. Joe Beedle             36:38.2  12:28.9     5
28. Dan Johnson            36:50.0  12:40.7     3
29. Bob Wilkinson          36:54.2  12:44.9     2
30. Bruce Jamieson         37:04.2  12:54.9     1
31. Bob Perkins            37:31.5  13:22.2      
32. Bill Husby             37:37.8  13:28.5      
33. Robert Moloney         38:03.7  13:54.4      
34. Frank Soos             38:20.6  14:11.3      
35. Owen Hanley            38:21.6  14:12.3      
36. Hideaki Kitauchi       38:47.8  14:38.5      
37. Geoff Wool             40:37.7  16:28.4      
38. Naoaki Uzuka           44:00.8  19:51.5      

Women's Results

=================================================
Rank/Name                   TIME     BEHIND   PTS
-------------------------------------------------
 1. Christine Matson       29:23.7      ---   100
 2. Carol Stewart          29:24.4      0.7    80
 3. Lisa Beattie           29:26.9      3.2    60
 4. Lalida Crawford        30:19.9     56.2    50
 5. Kristen Bartecchi      30:27.2   1:03.5    45
 6. Roselyn Ressa Smith    30:28.2   1:04.5    40
 7. Sue Stewart            30:33.3   1:09.6    36
 8. Krynn Finstad          30:48.9   1:25.2    32
 9. Chris Broda            32:41.3   3:17.6    29
10. Jane LeBlond           35:41.7   6:18.0    26
11. Norma Haubenstock      37:25.9   8:02.2    24
12. Susan Sugai            38:10.7   8:47.0    22

Return to NSCF Results Switchboard

Return to SportAlaska Home Page