Williams2ColorLogo.jpg (11059 bytes)

7th Annual
Williams Alaska
Town Race Series

Fairbanks Youth Sports Season Opener
Saturday, November 16
West Valley HS

FairbanksYouthSports.gif (8444 bytes)

organized by NSC Fairbanks

Start List


Fairbanks Youth Sports Season Opener
Saturday, November 16, 2002
West Valley High School Trails
K-1st-2nd Grade Girls
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
================================================================================
  51  11:00:00  Sarah FRY              Salcha           F   2   01F    0.5  1994
  52  11:00:00  Sara SCHRIBER          Salcha           F   1   01F    0.5  
  53  11:00:00  Hanna GILLIS           University Park  F   1   01F    0.5  1995
  54  11:00:00  Hannah MATTSON         Pearl Creek      F   2   01F    0.5  1995
  55  11:00:00  Katie BAIRD            Salcha           F   1   01F    0.5  
  56  11:00:00  Lexie CALKINS          Salcha           F       01F    0.5  
  57  11:00:00  Sage MATHERS           Chinook          F   1   01F    0.5  1995
  58  11:00:00  Meredith MATTZELA      Salcha           F   2   01F    0.5  1995
  59  11:00:00  Abrina MARIUTTO        Weller           F   2   01F    0.5  1994
  60  11:00:00  Tekla MONSON           Chinook          F   2   01F    0.5  1995
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
K-1st-2nd Grade Boys
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
================================================================================
 163  11:05:00  Wyatt DUNLOP           Salcha           M   2   01M    0.5  
 164  11:05:00  Conor SMITH            Pearl Creek      M   2   01M    0.5  
 165  11:05:00  Calvin GOODSON         Salcha           M   1   01M    0.5  
 166  11:05:00  Cory JOHNSON           Montessori       M   1   01M    0.5  1995
 167  11:05:00  Geoffrey GARD          Chinook          m   2   01M    0.5  1995
 168  11:05:00  John BAIRD             Salcha           M   1   01M    0.5  1997
 169  11:05:00  Enrico WILTERDING      Badger           M   2   01M    0.5  1995
 170  11:05:00  Cody NIXON             Salcha           M   2   01M    0.5  1995
 171  11:05:00  Daniel GRIJALVA        Salcha           M   2   01M    0.5  1993
 172  11:05:00  Hunter NORMAN          Salcha           M   2   01M    0.5  1994
 173  11:05:00  JD TAYLOR              Salcha           M   2   01M    0.5  
 174  11:05:00  Torgen KARNS           Weller           M   1   01M    0.5  1995
 175  11:05:00  Erich HOEFLER          University Park  M   1   01M    0.5  1995
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3rd-4th Grade Girls
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
================================================================================
  61  11:10:00  Hannah BOYER           Pearl Creek      F   3   03F    0.8  1993
  62  11:10:00  Nina RUCKHAUS          Weller           f   3   03F    0.8  1993
  63  11:10:00  Blaque LEWIS           Weller           F   4   03F    0.8  1993
  64  11:10:00  Anna KISKEN            Pearl Creek      F   4   03F    0.8  1992
  65  11:10:00  Cortney BUE            Home School      F   3   03F    0.8  1993
  66  11:10:00  Maura BARRY-GARLAND    Weller           F   3   03F    0.8  1994
  67  11:10:00  Micki MURTIFF          Salcha           F   3   03F    0.8  1994
  68  11:10:00  Brittney KENNON        Badger           F   4   03F    0.8  1992
  69  11:10:00  Samantha HILL          Badger           F   4   03F    0.8  1993
  70  11:10:00  Emily DREYDOPPEL       Badger           F   4   03F    0.8  1992
  71  11:10:00  Caitlin ELLIOTT        Badger           F   3   03F    0.8  1993
  72  11:10:00  Elora DAVIS            Weller           F   3   03F    0.8  1994
  73  11:10:00  Maggie LOKKEN          Pearl Creek      F   4   03F    0.8  1993
  74  11:10:00  Rachael SCHMOKER       Pearl Creek      F   4   03F    0.8  1992
  75  11:10:00  Dominica MARIUTTO      Weller           F   3   03F    0.8  1993
  76  11:10:00  Eliza RORABAUGH        Chinook          F   3   03F    0.8  1993
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3rd-4th Grade Boys
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
================================================================================
 176  11:15:00  Kipp WILKINSON         Weller           M   3   03M    0.8  1993
 177  11:15:00  Vanya RYBKIN           University Park  M   4   03M    0.8  1993
 178  11:15:00  Patrick NUGENT         ICS              M   4   03M    0.8  1993
 179  11:15:00  Cameron SPRINGER       Pearl Creek      M   3   03M    0.8  1993
 180  11:15:00  Davis TESTER           Badger           M   4   03M    0.8  1993
 181  11:15:00  Logan HANNEMAN         Chinook          M   4   03M    0.8  1993
 182  11:15:00  Ray GARRIS-SHOEMAKER   Pearl Creek      M   3   03M    0.8  1994
 183  11:15:00  Evan MATHERS           Chinook          M   4   03M    0.8  1992
 184  11:15:00  Dillon ACHMAN          Weller           M   3   03M    0.8  1993
 185  11:15:00  Brandon WEIKERT        Badger           M   4   03M    0.8  1993
 186  11:15:00  Devin FRY              Salcha           M   4   03M    0.8  1993
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5th-6th Grade Girls
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
================================================================================
  77  11:20:00  Samantha ALT           Weller           F   6   05F    0.8  1991
 
  78  11:20:00  Amanda STENBERG        Salcha           F   6   05F    0.8  1989
  79  11:20:00  Abbey STARK            Salcha           F   5   05F    0.8  1992
  80  11:20:00  Amy MITCHELL           Badger           F   5   05F    0.8  1991
  81  11:20:00  Jennifer ROOF          Badger           F   5   05F    0.8  1991
  82  11:20:00  Ariel HOWARD           Salcha           F   6   05F    0.8  1990
  83  11:20:00  Bobie HOLMES           Salcha           F   5   05F    0.8  1991
  84  11:20:00  Emily BORECKI          Weller           F   6   05F    0.8  1990
  85  11:20:00  Thea RUCKHAUS          Weller           f   5   05F    0.8  1992
  86  11:20:00  Laura MATHER           Pearl Creek      F   5   05F    0.8  1992
  87  11:20:00  Marisa RORABAUGH       Chinook          F   5   05F    0.8  1991
  88  11:20:00  Jessica LABEAN         Badger           F   5   05F    0.8  1992
  89  11:20:00  Eleanor REINHARD       Pearl Creek      F   5   05F    0.8  1991
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5th-6th Grade Boys
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
================================================================================
 187  11:25:00  Chuckie HIXON          Badger           M   5   05M    0.8  1991
 188  11:25:00  Joshua HOLLETT         Badger           M   5   05M    0.8  1991
 189  11:25:00  Eli BARRY-GARLAND      Weller           M   6   05M    0.8  1990
 190  11:25:00  Jeff BUE               Home School      M   6   05M    0.8  1991
 191  11:25:00  Cody WEGENER           Salcha           M   5   05M    0.8  1992
 192  11:25:00  Kelsey BOYER           Pearl Creek      M   6   05M    0.8  1991
 193  11:25:00  Sawyer KISKEN          Pearl Creek      M   5   05M    0.8  1991
 194  11:25:00  Scott WEIS             Weller           M   5   05M    0.8  1992
 195  11:25:00  Tyler BAIRD            Salcha           M   5   05M    0.8  1992
 196  11:25:00  Christopher WILTERDING Badger           M   5   05M    0.8  1991
 197  11:25:00  Ethan KAZMIERCZAK      Salcha           M   5   05M    0.8  1991
 198  11:25:00  Derek CRENSHAW         Salcha           M   5   05M    0.8  1991
 199  11:25:00  Ricky NELSON           Salcha           M   6   05M    0.8  1991
 226  11:25:00  David NORRIS           Nordale          M   6   05M    0.8  1990
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7th-8th Grade Girls
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
================================================================================
  90  11:30:00  Catey ADAMS            Tanana MS        F   8   07F    1.1  
  91  11:30:00  Olivia KARNS           Tanana MS        F   8   07F    1.1  1989
  92  11:30:00  Erynn WIGDAHL          North Pole MS    F   7   07F    1.1  1989
  93  11:30:00  Nancy DELANEY          Tanana MS        F   7   07F    1.1  1989
  94  11:30:00  Lily WALTON            Tanana MS        F   8   07F    1.1  1988
  95  11:30:00  Jessica KAZMIERCZAK    Salcha           F   7   07F    1.1  1989
  96  11:30:00  Rhonda LABEAN          North Pole MS    F   7   07F    1.1  1990
  97  11:30:00  Chelsea ARTHUR         Tanana MS        F   7   07F    1.1  1990
  98  11:30:00  Kyla STARK             Salcha           F   7   07F    1.1  1989
  99  11:30:00  Becca RORABAUGH        Chinook          F   8   07F    1.1  1989
 100  11:30:00  Carrie SORENSEN        Tanana MS        F   7   07F    1.1  1989
 161  11:30:00  Stephanie PARRISH      Tanana MS        F   7   07F    1.1  1990
 162  11:30:00  Katie MITCHELL         Home School      F   7   07F    1.1  1989
 225  11:30:00  Kayla HOLOPIREK        North Pole MS    F   6   07F    1.1  1990
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7th-8th Grade Boys
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
================================================================================
 200  11:35:00  Reese HANNEMAN         Chinook          M   7   07M    1.1  1989
 207  11:35:00  Jeremiah ALICH         Salcha           M   7   07M    1.1  1990
 215  11:35:00  Ian EDGERTON           Tanana MS        M   8   07M    1.1  1988
 218  11:35:00  Joshua TUPPER          Tanana MS        M   5   07M    1.1  1989
 219  11:35:00  Eli STURM              Tanana MS        M   8   07M    1.1  1988
 220  11:35:00  Eric SOLIE             Randy Smith MS   m   8   07M    1.1  1989
 221  11:35:00  Sam SCHMOKER           Randy Smith MS   M   7   07M    1.1  1990
 222  11:35:00  Eric HOFFMAN           Randy Smith MS   M   7   07M    1.1  1990
 223  11:35:00  Ross BENJAMIN          Randy Smith MS   M   8   07M    1.1  1989
 224  11:35:00  Ian WILKINSON          Tanana MS        M   7   07M    1.1  1990
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
High School and Adult Women
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
================================================================================
Women's Eighth-Final #1
   1  11:40:00  Aelin PETERSON                          F       20F    1.1  1974
  16  11:40:00  Christina GILLIS       West Valley HS   F   9   10F    1.1  1988
  17  11:40:00  Laura JOHNSON          West Valley HS   F       10F    1.1  1985
  32  11:40:00  Jenny DIGRAPPA         Lathrop HS       F  10   10F    1.1  1986
  33  11:40:00  Skye STURM             Lathrop HS       F  10   10F    1.1  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's Eighth-Final #2
   8  11:45:00  Ashley HELMERS         West Valley HS   F  12   10F    1.1  1985
   9  11:45:00  Renae MOORE            Su-Valley HS     F       19F    1.1  1984
  24  11:45:00  Emily PATRICK          West Valley HS   F       10F    1.1  1985
  25  11:45:00  Mary HAAS              West Valley HS   F  10   10F    1.1  
  40  11:45:00  Kim STREETER           West Valley HS   F       10F    1.1  
  41  11:45:00  Keeley THURMAN         West Valley HS   F       10F    1.1  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's Eighth-Final #3
   4  11:50:00  Sigrid AAS             UA Fairbanks     F       20F    1.1  1980
  13  11:50:00  Caley O'CONNOR         Lathrop HS       F  12   10F    1.1  1985
  20  11:50:00  Gina BAKER                              F       20F    1.1  1982
  29  11:50:00  Stephanie MURTIFF      Eielson HS       F  11   10F    1.1  1985
  36  11:50:00  Molly KLINE            West Valley HS   f  11   10F    1.1  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's Eighth-Final #4
   5  11:55:00  Diana HEIMERL          UA Fairbanks     F       19F    1.1  1983
  12  11:55:00  Krynn FINSTAD          Lathrop HS       F  12   10F    1.1  1985
  21  11:55:00  Karin GILLIS                            F       40F    1.1  1961
  28  11:55:00  Christine MATSON                        F       30F    1.1  1965
  37  11:55:00  Eva RISSE              West Valley HS   F       10F    1.1  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's Eighth-Final #5
   2  12:00:00  Wendy DAVIS                             F       30F    1.1  1970
  15  12:00:00  Gin PARRISH            Lathrop HS       F  11   10F    1.1  1985
  18  12:00:00  Kelsi EVANS            West Valley HS   F  10   10F    1.1  1986
  31  12:00:00  Allie BABCOCK          Lathrop HS       F  11   10F    1.1  1986
  34  12:00:00  Jenny COE              Lathrop HS       F  10   10F    1.1  1987
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's Eighth-Final #6
   7  12:05:00  Adele MERY             West Valley HS   F   9   10F    1.1  1987
  10  12:05:00  Anna SORENSEN          Lathrop          F       20F    1.1  1982
  23  12:05:00  Jessica HOLDEN         Lathrop HS       F  12   10F    1.1  1984
  26  12:05:00  Katie GILLETTE         West Valley HS   F  11   10F    1.1  
  39  12:05:00  Alexis MILLER          West Valley HS   F       10F    1.1  
  42  12:05:00  Kat BETTERS                             f       30F    1.1  1968
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's Eighth-Final #7
   3  12:10:00  Erinn WHITMER          UA Fairbanks     F       20F    1.1  1981
  14  12:10:00  Polly GRIJALVA         Eielson HS       F  10   19F    1.1  1987
  19  12:10:00  Maria BRAY                              F       20F    1.1  1974
  30  12:10:00  Elizabeth TSIGONIS     Lathrop HS       F   9   10F    1.1  1988
  35  12:10:00  Brittany KARNS         Lathrop HS       F  10   10F    1.1  1987
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's Eighth-Final #8
   6  12:15:00  Davya BAKER            West Valley HS   F  11   10F    1.1  1985
  11  12:15:00  Lindsey VILTRAKIS      Eielson HS       F  11   10F    1.1  1985
  22  12:15:00  Amy BECKLEY            Eielson HS       F  10   10F    1.1  1986
  27  12:15:00  Lalida CRAWFORD                         F       20F    1.1  1977
  38  12:15:00  Ashley WEST            West Valley HS   F       10F    1.1  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
High School and Adult Men
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
================================================================================
Men's Eighth-Final #1
 101  12:20:00  Tyson FLAHARTY         West Valley HS   M  12   10M    1.1  1985
 116  12:20:00  Morgan HOUGH           Lathrop HS       M  12   10M    1.1  1985
 117  12:20:00  Dan BUCKLEY            West Valley HS   M  12   10M    1.1  1985
 132  12:20:00  Jerry MORRELL          Lathrop HS       M   9   10M    1.1  1987
 133  12:20:00  Jesse FREY             Lathrop HS       M  10   10M    1.1  1986
 148  12:20:00  Martin TRUFFER                          M       30M    1.1  1968
 149  12:20:00  Liam ORTEGA            West Valley HS   M  11   19M    1.1  1984
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's Eighth-Final #2
 108  12:25:00  Brett BRODA            Lathrop HS       M  10   10M    1.1  1987
 109  12:25:00  Josh CARLSTROM         West Valley HS   m  11   10M    1.1  
 124  12:25:00  Keith MUELLER                           M       50M    1.1  1948
 125  12:25:00  John CARLSON           West Valley HS   M  11   10M    1.1  1985
 140  12:25:00  Tyler FREEMAN          West Valley HS   M       10M    1.1  1984
 141  12:25:00  Patrick TERRA          West Valley HS   M       10M    1.1  
 150  12:25:00  James BINKLEY          West Valley HS   M       19M    1.1  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's Eighth-Final #3
 104  12:30:00  Mike KRAMER                             M       30M    1.1  1968
 113  12:30:00  Jim LOKKEN                              M       40M    1.1  1959
 120  12:30:00  Noah MERY              West Valley HS   M  11   10M    1.1  1986
 129  12:30:00  Wade STODDARD          Lathrop HS       M   9   10M    1.1  1987
 136  12:30:00  AJ WESTGATE            West Valley HS   M       10M    1.1  
 145  12:30:00  Scott SMITH            West Valley HS   M       10M    1.1  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's Eighth-Final #4
 105  12:35:00  Loren SCHMIDT          Lathrop HS       M  11   10M    1.1  1986
 112  12:35:00  Tony TOMSICH           West Valley HS   M  10   10M    1.1  1987
 121  12:35:00  Tommy LOKKEN           West Valley HS   M  10   10M    1.1  1986
 128  12:35:00  Ryan BOWERS            West Valley HS   M   9   10M    1.1  1987
 137  12:35:00  Kyle WHISENHANT        West Valley HS   M   9   10M    1.1  1988
 144  12:35:00  Joseph MCGRADY         West Valley HS   M  11   10M    1.1  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's Eighth-Final #5
 102  12:40:00  Paul SCHAUER           Lathrop HS       M  12   10M    1.1  1985
 115  12:40:00  Chase RIXIE            Eielson HS       M   9   10M    1.1  1989
 118  12:40:00  JJ CLEMENTS            West Valley HS   M  10   10M    1.1  
 131  12:40:00  Greg MILLER            Lathrop HS       M  11   10M    1.1  1986
 134  12:40:00  Reidar HERREID         West Valley HS   M       10M    1.1  
 147  12:40:00  Monty BLOOM            West Valley HS   M   9   10M    1.1  1984
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's Eighth-Final #6
 107  12:45:00  Anders GILLIS          West Valley HS   M  10   10M    1.1  1986
 110  12:45:00  Collin TODD            West Valley HS   M  10   10M    1.1  1986
 123  12:45:00  Byron BRODA                             M       50M    1.1  1950
 126  12:45:00  Robert MARCOTTE        West Valley HS   M  11   10M    1.1  1986
 139  12:45:00  Luke MATHER            West Valley HS   M   9   10M    1.1  1987
 142  12:45:00  Sam VIAVANT            West Valley HS   M   9   10M    1.1  1987
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's Eighth-Final #7
 103  12:50:00  Bad Bob BAKER                           M       40M    1.1  1958
 114  12:50:00  Rick JOHNSON                            M       40M    1.1  1954
 119  12:50:00  Caleb RICHARDSON                        M       30M    1.1  1969
 130  12:50:00  Brad WEIS              Lathrop HS       M   9   10M    1.1  1988
 135  12:50:00  Sam HERREID            West Valley HS   M       10M    1.1  
 146  12:50:00  Skyler TWITCHELL       West Valley HS   M       10M    1.1  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's Eighth-Final #8
 106  12:55:00  Luke SMITH             West Valley HS   M       10M    1.1  1984
 111  12:55:00  Chris COE              Lathrop HS       M  12   10M    1.1  1984
 122  12:55:00  Karl SCHAUER           Lathrop HS       M   9   10M    1.1  1988
 127  12:55:00  Mike FREEMAN           West Valley HS   M       10M    1.1  
 138  12:55:00  Sam JOSEPH             West Valley HS   M       10M    1.1  
 143  12:55:00  Mitch MILLER           West Valley HS   M  12   10M    1.1  
================================================================================
Current as of 5:56:12 PM, 11/15/02
Total Entries in this event = 193

Return to NSCF Results Switchboard

Return to SportAlaska Home Page