Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks

Alaska School Activities Association
State High School Championships in
Cross Country Skiing
Sponsored by First National Bank
Individual Classic Technique Race
Friday, February 27, 2004, Fairbanks


Bib First Name      Last Name       Team             Start Time
   1Gabe            Sharrow         Wasilla HS        13:00:30
   2Paul            Mandsager       Service HS        13:01:00
   3Alex            Morris          Dimond HS         13:01:30
   4D.C.            Reid            Kenai Central HS  13:02:00
   5Kyle            Kirkendall      Valdez HS         13:02:30
   6Cody            Priest          Palmer HS         13:03:00
   7Peter           Doner           Colony HS         13:03:30
   8Chris           Morhain         Chugiak HS        13:04:00
   9Alex            Rodgers         Skyview HS        13:04:30
  10Ken             Faust           Seward HS         13:05:00
  11Jonathon        Kelley          Bartlett HS       13:05:30
  12Caleb           Chase           Soldotna HS       13:06:00
  13Peter           Sheppard        Homer HS          13:06:30
  14Jesse           Frey            Lathrop HS        13:07:00
  15Tanner          Randall         East Anchorage HS 13:07:30
  16Jonathan        Cason           West Anchorage HS 13:08:00
  17Collin          Todd            West Valley HS    13:08:30
  18Mason           Hulen           West Anchorage HS 13:09:00
  19Alex            Cox             Skyview HS        13:09:30
  20David           Apperson        Seward HS         13:10:00
  21Bryce           Solin           Bartlett HS       13:10:30
  22Aaron           Bakk            Nikiski HS        13:11:00
  23Andy            Hamm            Valdez HS         13:11:30
  24Colin           Fay             Chugiak HS        13:12:00
  25Galen           Britton         East Anchorage HS 13:12:30
  26Lukas           Stutzer         Dimond HS         13:13:00
  27Tommy           Lokken          West Valley HS    13:13:30
  28Max             Milliron        Soldotna HS       13:14:00
  29Andy            Banas           Kenai Central HS  13:14:30
  30Nick            Ferree          Lathrop HS        13:15:00
  31Sam             Reed            Palmer HS         13:15:30
  32Jerad           McClure         Galena/IDEA       13:16:00
  33Patrick         Johnson         Service HS        13:16:30
  34Tad             Martin          Homer HS          13:17:00
  35Brandon         Gonski          Colony HS         13:17:30
  36Branden         McLeod          Wasilla HS        13:18:00
  37Leif            Bardarson       Seward HS         13:18:30
  38Christopher     Hall            Kenai Central HS  13:19:00
  39Nathan          Wolfe           East Anchorage HS 13:19:30
  40John            Murphy          Chugiak HS        13:20:00
  41Zach            Alger           Palmer HS         13:20:30
  42Spencer         Litzenberger    Soldotna HS       13:21:00
  43Levi            Lounsbury       Nikiski HS        13:21:30
  44Max             Treinen         West Anchorage HS 13:22:00
  45Sam             Viavant         West Valley HS    13:22:30
  46Simon           Kleinert        Skyview HS        13:23:00
  47Chris           Luther          Wasilla HS        13:23:30
  48Luke            Tegeler         Colony HS         13:24:00
  49Robert          Wood            Bartlett HS       13:24:30
  50Wade            Stoddard        Lathrop HS        13:25:00
  51Kirill          Rostovetsky     Valdez HS         13:25:30
  52Daichi          Ito             Service HS        13:26:00
  53Ryan            McClure         Galena/IDEA       13:26:30
  54Andrew          Hennessy        Dimond HS         13:27:00
  55Alfred          Swanson         Valdez HS         13:27:30
  56Jesse           Cherry          Chugiak HS        13:28:00
  57Kyle            Latz            Kenai Central HS  13:28:30
  58Noah            Mery            West Valley HS    13:29:00
  59Michael         Montague        Dimond HS         13:29:30
  60Steven          Buklis          West Anchorage HS 13:30:00
  61Travis          Hines           Homer HS          13:30:30
  62Kerry           Klauder         Colony HS         13:31:00
  63Matthew         Habermann       Soldotna HS       13:31:30
  64Edward          Anderson        Bartlett HS       13:32:00
  65Taylor          Karnikis        Skyview HS        13:32:30
  66Zak             Melms           Service HS        13:33:00
  67Joey            Willardson      Palmer HS         13:33:30
  68William         Brooks          East Anchorage HS 13:34:00
  69Karl            Schauer         Lathrop HS        13:34:30
  70Trevor          Thomas          Wasilla HS        13:35:00
  71Chad            Adams           Seward HS         13:35:30
  72Andrew          Habig           Bartlett HS       13:36:00
  73Noah            King            Skyview HS        13:36:30
  74Nick            Hutchings       West Anchorage HS 13:37:00
  75Mike            Hinckley        Service HS        13:37:30
  76Joe             Hunner          Wasilla HS        13:38:00
  77Matt            Adams           Seward HS         13:38:30
  78Nate            Berry           Chugiak HS        13:39:00
  79Loren           Schmidt         Lathrop HS        13:39:30
  80Jonathan        Newman          Dimond HS         13:40:00
  81Brian           Senta           Palmer HS         13:40:30
  82Ross            Wise            Colony HS         13:41:00
  83Stephen         Olendorff       Soldotna HS       13:41:30
  84Clay            Nelson          Kenai Central HS  13:42:00
  85Chris           Kosednar        East Anchorage HS 13:42:30
  86Ryan            Good            Valdez HS         13:43:00
  87Josh            Carlstrom       West Valley HS    13:43:30
  88Matthew         Johnson         Service HS        13:44:00
  89Morgan          Jones           Homer HS          13:44:30
  90Joe             Dougherty       Colony HS         13:45:00
  91Justin          Singleton       Chugiak HS        13:45:30
  92Peter           Moore           Valdez HS         13:46:00
  93Nico            Ambrose         Su Valley HS      13:46:30
  94Anders          Gillis          West Valley HS    13:47:00
  95Anson           Moxness         West Anchorage HS 13:47:30
  96Mike            Kent            Kenai Central HS  13:48:00
  97Bryan           Lowen           Dimond HS         13:48:30
  98Daniel          Clark           East Anchorage HS 13:49:00
  99Connor          Bethka          Bartlett HS       13:49:30
 100Ryan            Walton          Soldotna HS       13:50:00
 101Tyler           Chapman         Palmer HS         13:50:30
 102Kyle            Dudley          Skyview HS        13:51:00
 103Brett           Broda           Lathrop HS        13:51:30


 104Brittany        Osland          Soldotna HS       14:30:30
 105Carolyn         Wilson          Dimond HS         14:31:00
 106Morgan          Moeglein        Colony HS         14:31:30
 107Hannah          Hamler          Su Valley HS      14:32:00
 108Sara            Arsenault       Homer HS          14:32:30
 109Jodie           Banks           West Anchorage HS 14:33:00
 110Ali             Simpson         Skyview HS        14:33:30
 111Hannah          Ferree          West Valley HS    14:34:00
 112Heather         Apperson        Seward HS         14:34:30
 113Kalen           Ramey           Service HS        14:35:00
 114Olivia          Karns           Lathrop HS        14:35:30
 115Amy             Dethlefs        Chugiak HS        14:36:00
 116Jasmine         McQuown         Palmer HS         14:36:30
 117Greta           Holtzheimer     Bartlett HS       14:37:00
 118Tasia           Allen           Kenai Central HS  14:37:30
 119Allison         Jost            East Anchorage HS 14:38:00
 120Kathy           Danzl           Wasilla HS        14:38:30
 121Summer          Hamrick         Bartlett HS       14:39:00
 122Allie           Babcock         Lathrop HS        14:39:30
 123Jessica         Summer          Kenai Central HS  14:40:00
 124Ayla            Dolecki         Su Valley HS      14:40:30
 125Jasmine         Hatton          East Anchorage HS 14:41:00
 126Kim             Morris          Dimond HS         14:41:30
 127Amanda          Conrad          Wasilla HS        14:42:00
 128Alice           Bradley         Chugiak HS        14:42:30
 129Katie           Cunningham      Palmer HS         14:43:00
 130Laura           Johnson         West Valley HS    14:43:30
 131Kasey           Aderhold        Homer HS          14:44:00
 132Jessica         Pace            Colony HS         14:44:30
 133Katie           Peck            Seward HS         14:45:00
 134Tess            Caswell         Soldotna HS       14:45:30
 135Janna           Widness         Service HS        14:46:00
 136Julia           McMahon         West Anchorage HS 14:46:30
 137Nellie          McLean          Bartlett HS       14:47:00
 138Ky              Eiben           Service HS        14:47:30
 139Brittany        Karns           Lathrop HS        14:48:00
 140Grace           Ferry           Palmer HS         14:48:30
 141Sarah           Glaser          Seward HS         14:49:00
 142Kelsi           Evans           West Valley HS    14:49:30
 143Jaime           Miller          Skyview HS        14:50:00
 144Samantha        Halpin          Homer HS          14:50:30
 145Erin            Johnson         Chugiak HS        14:51:00
 146Casey           Bickford        Su Valley HS      14:51:30
 147Jorin           Klawitter       Colony HS         14:52:00
 148Jae             Lynch           Wasilla HS        14:52:30
 149Rebekah         Summer          Kenai Central HS  14:53:00
 150Grethe          Denkewalter     West Anchorage HS 14:53:30
 151Heidi           Keller          Soldotna HS       14:54:00
 152Hannah          Kreilkamp       East Anchorage HS 14:54:30
 153Andrea          Orley           Dimond HS         14:55:00
 154Becca           Rorabaugh       West Valley HS    14:55:30
 155Jenny           Smola           Soldotna HS       14:56:00
 156Fiona           Worcester       West Anchorage HS 14:56:30
 157Sarah           Lucey           Bartlett HS       14:57:00
 158Katie           Turner          Chugiak HS        14:57:30
 159Brita           Mjos            East Anchorage HS 14:58:00
 160Kendra          Merkes          Skyview HS        14:58:30
 161Jolie           Glaser          Seward HS         14:59:00
 162Kira            Matiya          Kenai Central HS  14:59:30
 163Katy            Hunner          Wasilla HS        15:00:00
 164Lana            Mathis          Service HS        15:00:30
 165Anne            Ferry           Palmer HS         15:01:00
 166Kalysta         Schmidt         Dimond HS         15:01:30
 167Lily            Walton          Lathrop HS        15:02:00
 168Emily           Dougherty       Colony HS         15:02:30
 169Chelsea         Holmes          Dimond HS         15:03:00
 170Erika           Klaar           Homer HS          15:03:30
 171Shauna          Hall            Kenai Central HS  15:04:00
 172Melissa         Ostermick       Su Valley HS      15:04:30
 173Katie           Franzmann       Soldotna HS       15:05:00
 174Suzanna         Caldwell        Wasilla HS        15:05:30
 175Ingrid          Schmidt         Lathrop HS        15:06:00
 176Tamra           Kornfield       East Anchorage HS 15:06:30
 177Rosalie         Leiner          Palmer HS         15:07:00
 178Christina       Gillis          West Valley HS    15:07:30
 179Liz             Turner          Chugiak HS        15:08:00
 180Megan           Rulien          West Anchorage HS 15:08:30
 181Elisha          Tarries         Skyview HS        15:09:00
 182Amanda          Brassfield      Service HS        15:09:30
 183Kristin         Gearry          Colony HS         15:10:00
 184Rose            Brooks          Bartlett HS       15:10:30
 185Lindsey         Viltrakis       Eielson HS        15:11:00
 186Candi           Angstadt        Bartlett HS       15:11:30
 187Rosalind        Worcester       West Anchorage HS 15:12:00
 188Adele           Mery            West Valley HS    15:12:30
 189Tazlina         Mannix          Su Valley HS      15:13:00
 190Sarah           Hamm            Dimond HS         15:13:30
 191Claire          Warren          Colony HS         15:14:00
 192Elisabeth       Habermann       Skyview HS        15:14:30
 193Katy            Pankoski        Soldotna HS       15:15:00
 194Kate            Fitzgerald      Palmer HS         15:15:30
 195Elizabeth       Tsigonis        Lathrop HS        15:16:00
 196Elizabeth       Embick          Valdez HS         15:16:30
 197Aleta           Phelps          Homer HS          15:17:00
 198Katie           Ronsse          Service HS        15:17:30
 199Elizabeth       Quinley         East Anchorage HS 15:18:00
 200Synneva         Hagen-Lillevik  Kenai Central HS  15:18:30
 201Lauren          Fritz           Chugiak HS        15:19:00