ASAA 2004 High School State Championships
Sponsored by First National Bank
Jim Whisenant Ski Trails, Birch Hill, Fairbanks, Alaska
February 26-28, 2004
Team Standings - Day 2
Girls Team Results for Classic Race
Classic Rank Girls Team Classic Classic
Time Behind
1 Service HS 1:11:50.4 0:00:00.0
2 West Valley HS 1:12:34.5 0:00:44.1
3 East Anchorage HS 1:14:24.3 0:02:33.9
4 Chugiak HS 1:14:24.7 0:02:34.3
5 Soldotna HS 1:18:04.7 0:06:14.3
6 Dimond HS 1:19:20.3 0:07:29.9
7 West Anchorage HS 1:20:28.6 0:08:38.2
8 Skyview HS 1:21:56.6 0:10:06.2
9 Lathrop HS 1:22:12.8 0:10:22.4
10 Colony HS 1:22:38.6 0:10:48.2
11 Homer HS 1:22:50.0 0:10:59.6
12 Palmer HS 1:26:03.0 0:14:12.6
13 Su Valley HS 1:28:16.4 0:16:26.0
14 Kenai Central HS 1:29:23.7 0:17:33.3
15 Bartlett HS 1:30:05.3 0:18:14.9
16 Seward HS 1:32:53.8 0:21:03.4
17 Wasilla HS 1:36:42.7 0:24:52.3
  Eielson 1 skier  
  Valdez HS 1 skier  
Girls Team Results after 2 Events
Overall Girls Team Total Total
Rank Time Behind
1 Service HS 2:56:41.9 0:00:00.0
2 West Valley HS 3:01:23.2 0:04:41.3
3 East Anchorage HS 3:07:56.5 0:11:14.6
4 Chugiak HS 3:10:11.1 0:13:29.2
5 Soldotna HS 3:11:54.6 0:15:12.7
6 Skyview HS 3:18:12.3 0:21:30.4
7 West Anchorage HS 3:20:44.0 0:24:02.1
8 Dimond HS 3:21:24.3 0:24:42.4
9 Lathrop HS 3:25:34.8 0:28:52.9
10 Colony HS 3:32:54.9 0:36:13.0
11 Homer HS 3:32:56.9 0:36:15.0
12 Su Valley HS 3:37:55.5 0:41:13.6
13 Palmer HS 3:39:43.9 0:43:02.0
14 Seward HS 3:45:57.3 0:49:15.4
15 Kenai Central HS 3:47:27.0 0:50:45.1
16 Bartlett HS 3:54:32.5 0:57:50.6
17 Wasilla HS 4:11:03.1 1:14:21.2
  Eielson    
  Valdez HS    
Boys Team Results for Classic Race
Classic Rank Boys Team Classic Classic
Time Behind
1 Service HS 1:31:12 0:00:00
2 Chugiak HS 1:32:13 0:01:01
3 East Anchorage HS 1:33:59 0:02:47
4 Colony HS 1:35:47 0:04:35
5 Lathrop HS 1:36:56 0:05:44
6 West Valley HS 1:37:45 0:06:34
7 Kenai Central HS 1:39:37 0:08:25
8 West Anchorage HS 1:40:02 0:08:51
9 Soldotna HS 1:41:33 0:10:21
10 Dimond HS 1:42:52 0:11:40
11 Skyview HS 1:46:48 0:15:36
12 Bartlett HS 1:51:04 0:19:53
13 Seward HS 1:53:21 0:22:09
14 Palmer HS 2:00:03 0:28:51
15 Wasilla HS 2:00:51 0:29:39
16 Homer HS 2:01:47 0:30:35
17 Valdez HS 2:14:05 0:42:53
  Galena/IDEA 2 skiers  
  Nikiski HS 2 skiers  
Boys Team Results after 2 Events
Current Rank Boys Team Total Total
Time Behind
1 Service HS 3:26:48.8 0:00:00.0
2 Chugiak HS 3:30:34.5 0:03:45.7
3 East Anchorage HS 3:34:56.6 0:08:07.8
4 Colony HS 3:41:24.2 0:14:35.4
5 Lathrop HS 3:42:47.1 0:15:58.3
6 West Valley HS 3:43:09.2 0:16:20.4
7 West Anchorage HS 3:45:35.0 0:18:46.2
8 Soldotna HS 3:50:44.0 0:23:55.2
9 Kenai Central HS 3:51:15.3 0:24:26.5
10 Dimond HS 3:52:02.5 0:25:13.7
11 Skyview HS 4:07:14.6 0:40:25.8
12 Bartlett HS 4:12:50.1 0:46:01.3
13 Seward HS 4:16:33.8 0:49:45.0
14 Homer HS 4:33:07.5 1:06:18.7
15 Wasilla HS 4:36:21.2 1:09:32.4
16 Palmer HS 4:40:14.8 1:13:26.0
17 Valdez HS 5:10:07.5 1:43:18.7
  Galena/IDEA 2 skiers  
  Nikiski HS 2 skiers