Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks

Alaska School Activities Association
State High School Championships in
Cross Country Skiing
Sponsored by First National Bank
Mixed Technique Relay
February 28, 2004, Fairbanks


Girls 4x3 km Relay Results (2 legs classic, 2 legs skate)
PlaceTeam                     Names                                    Leg1 TimeLeg2 TimeLeg3 TimeLeg4 TimeTeam Time Time Back
1    Service HS Girls        Widness, Brassfield, Mathis, Ronsse       11:02.9  10:23.1  10:49.6  9:50.3   42:05.9   0
2    West Valley HS Girls    Rorabaugh, Mery, Johnson, Gillis          10:22.5  10:38.4  11:11.7  10:35.7  42:48.3   +42.4
3    East Anchorage HS Girls Kornfield, Quinley, Kreilkamp, Mjos       11:20.5  10:18.8  12:16.5  11:24.6  45:20.4   +3:14.5
4    Soldotna HS Girls       Smola, Pankoski, Osland, Franzmann        12:04.7  11:12.0  12:07.5  10:57.6  46:21.8   +4:15.9
5    Chugiak HS Girls        Johnson, Turner, Dethlefs, Bradley        11:34.6  10:44.7  12:29.0  11:46.5  46:34.8   +4:28.9
6    Skyview HS Girls        Merkes, Miller, Tarries, Habermann        12:23.8  12:20.4  11:29.7  10:24.6  46:38.5   +4:32.6
7    West Anchorage HS Girls Denkewalter, Worcester, McMahon, Worcester11:05.8  12:31.5  12:21.8  11:44.5  47:43.6   +5:37.7
8    Dimond HS Girls         Hamm, Wilson, Holmes, Schmidt             12:20.2  11:57.9  11:58.1  12:12.0  48:28.2   +6:22.3
9    Lathrop HS Girls        Karns, Karns, Walton, Schmidt             13:18.8  12:07.7  12:24.8  11:34.8  49:26.1   +7:20.2
10   Colony HS Girls         Warren, Moeglein, Dougherty, Gearry       12:20.5  13:04.5  12:47.7  11:48.0  50:00.7   +7:54.8
11   Homer HS Girls          Phelps, Halpin, Aderhold, Arsenault       10:43.0  12:27.0  13:20.2  13:36.6  50:06.8   +8:00.9
12   Seward HS Girls         Glaser, Peck, Apperson, Glaser            12:15.4  12:55.0  14:28.1  11:57.2  51:35.7   +9:29.8
13   Palmer HS Girls         Ferry, Leiner, Cunningham, Ferry          12:49.2  12:55.6  13:40.5  12:57.4  52:22.7   +10:16.8
14   Bartlett HS Girls       Angstadt, Hamrick, McLean, Brooks         12:34.2  14:02.4  13:53.3  12:54.2  53:24.1   +11:18.2
15   Kenai Central HS Girls  Hall, Matiya, Summer, Hagen-Lillevik      13:45.8  13:47.3  13:48.5  12:19.8  53:41.4   +11:35.5
16   Wasilla HS Girls        Caldwell, Hunner, Lynch, Danzl            13:02.1  14:37.3  16:04.2  15:14.1  58:57.7   +16:51.8

Boys 4x5 km Relay Results (2 legs classic, 2 legs skate)
PlaceTeam                    Team Names                              Leg1 TimeLeg2 TimeLeg3 TimeLeg4 TimeTeam Time Time Back
  1  Service HS Boys         Ito, Hinckley, Johnson, Johnson          14:39.5  14:26.7  14:40.4  14:10.3   57:56.9        0
  2  East Anchorage HS Boys  Kosednar, Clark, Wolfe, Brooks           15:20.8  14:16.0  15:01.5  14:48.0   59:26.3  +1:29.4
  3  Chugiak HS Boys         Singleton, Berry, Cherry, Morhain        14:57.4  14:53.4  14:29.0  15:37.9   59:57.7  +2:00.8
  4  Colony HS Boys          Gonski, Dougherty, Doner, Wise           16:48.9  16:10.0  15:01.7  14:27.4 1:02:28.0  +4:31.1
  5  West Anchorage HS Boys  Treinen, Hutchings, Moxness, Hulen       14:53.3  16:38.9  16:14.3  15:02.2 1:02:48.7  +4:51.8
  6  West Valley HS Boys     Gillis, Carlstrom, Viavant, Todd         14:44.2  15:36.2  16:16.6  16:12.6 1:02:49.6  +4:52.7
  7  Kenai Central HS Boys   Kent, Nelson, Latz, Banas                15:21.6  16:12.4  15:38.3  15:40.6 1:02:52.9  +4:56.0
  8  Lathrop HS Boys         Broda, Schauer, Ferree, Stoddard         14:32.5  16:09.6  17:04.1  15:57.4 1:03:43.6  +5:46.7
  9  Soldotna HS Boys        Walton, Habermann, Litzenberger, Olendor 15:40.0  16:36.1  16:25.6  15:41.5 1:04:23.2  +6:26.3
 10  Dimond HS Boys          Lowen, Newman, Morris, Montague          15:27.3  17:01.3  16:16.2  15:52.7 1:04:37.5  +6:40.6
 11  Skyview HS Boys         Dudley, Karnikis, Cox, King              16:24.6  18:42.3  17:35.0  15:31.7 1:08:13.6 +10:16.7
 12  Bartlett HS Boys        Habig, Wood, Anderson, Bethka            16:43.9  18:21.0  17:49.3  15:19.9 1:08:14.1 +10:17.2
 13  Seward HS Boys          Bardarson, Adams, Apperson, Adams        17:53.4  19:14.2  17:36.8  15:38.6 1:10:23.0 +12:26.1
 14  Wasilla HS Boys         Hunner, Luther, McLeod, Thomas           18:14.8  19:10.4  18:41.8  17:45.3 1:13:52.3 +15:55.4
 15  Palmer HS Boys          Chapman, Alger, Willardson, Senta        18:04.9  19:28.5  19:18.4  17:50.8 1:14:42.6 +16:45.7
 16  Homer HS Boys           Hines, Martin, Sheppard, Jones           17:55.4  20:42.7  21:01.6  15:41.9 1:15:21.6 +17:24.7
 17  Valdez HS Boys          Hamm, Rostovetsky, Good, Swanson         21:33.5  23:37.9  21:59.0  16:33.5 1:23:43.9 +25:47.0