Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks

Alaska School Activities Association
State High School Championships in
Cross Country Skiing
Sponsored by First National Bank
Relay Start List
Saturday, February 28, 2004


Girls 4 x 3 Km Mixed Technique Relay - Start at 11:00 am
Relay Team Name  BibFirst NamLast Name  Team             Leg

Service HS
                  1 Janna    Widness    Service HS        1
                  1 Amanda   Brassfield Service HS        2
                  1 Lana     Mathis     Service HS        3
                  1 Katie    Ronsse     Service HS        4
East Anchorage HS
                  2 Tamra    Kornfield  East Anchorage HS 1
                  2 ElizabethQuinley    East Anchorage HS 2
                  2 Hannah   Kreilkamp  East Anchorage HS 3
                  2 Brita    Mjos       East Anchorage HS 4
West Valley HS
                  3 Becca    Rorabaugh  West Valley HS    1
                  3 Adele    Mery       West Valley HS    2
                  3 Laura    Johnson    West Valley HS    3
                  3 ChristinaGillis     West Valley HS    4
Skyview HS
                  4 Kendra   Merkes     Skyview HS        1
                  4 Jaime    Miller     Skyview HS        2
                  4 Elisha   Tarries    Skyview HS        3
                  4 ElisabethHabermann  Skyview HS        4
West Anchorage HS
                  5 Grethe   DenkewalterWest Anchorage HS 1
                  5 Rosalind Worcester  West Anchorage HS 2
                  5 Julia    McMahon    West Anchorage HS 3
                  5 Fiona    Worcester  West Anchorage HS 4
Chugiak HS
                  6 Erin     Johnson    Chugiak HS        1
                  6 Amy      Dethlefs   Chugiak HS        2
                  6 Liz      Turner     Chugiak HS        3
                  6 Lauren   Fritz      Chugiak HS        4
Lathrop HS
                  7 Olivia   Karns      Lathrop HS        1
                  7 Brittany Karns      Lathrop HS        2
                  7 Lily     Walton     Lathrop HS        3
                  7 Ingrid   Schmidt    Lathrop HS        4
Soldotna HS
                  8 Jenny    Smola      Soldotna HS       1
                  8 Katy     Pankoski   Soldotna HS       2
                  8 Brittany Osland     Soldotna HS       3
                  8 Katie    Franzmann  Soldotna HS       4
Bartlett HS
                  9 Candi    Angstadt   Bartlett HS       1
                  9 Summer   Hamrick    Bartlett HS       2
                  9 Nellie   McLean     Bartlett HS       3
                  9 Rose     Brooks     Bartlett HS       4
Kenai Central HS
                 10 Shauna   Hall       Kenai Central HS  1
                 10 Kira     Matiya     Kenai Central HS  2
                 10 Rebekah  Summer     Kenai Central HS  3
                 10 Synneva  Hagen-LilleKenai Central HS  4
Palmer HS
                 11 Anne     Ferry      Palmer HS         1
                 11 Rosalie  Leiner     Palmer HS         2
                 11 Katie    Cunningham Palmer HS         3
                 11 Grace    Ferry      Palmer HS         4
Dimond HS
                 12 Sarah    Hamm       Dimond HS         1
                 12 Carolyn  Wilson     Dimond HS         2
                 12 Chelsea  Holmes     Dimond HS         3
                 12 Kalysta  Schmidt    Dimond HS         4
Colony HS
                 13 Morgan   Moeglein   Colony HS         1
                 13 Jorin    Klawitter  Colony HS         2
                 13 Claire   Warren     Colony HS         3
                 13 Kristin  Gearry     Colony HS         4
Homer HS
                 14 Aleta    Phelps     Homer HS          1
                 14 Samantha Halpin     Homer HS          2
                 14 Kasey    Aderhold   Homer HS          3
                 14 Sara     Arsenault  Homer HS          4
Wasilla HS
                 15 Suzanna  Caldwell   Wasilla HS        1
                 15 Katy     Hunner     Wasilla HS        2
                 15 Jae      Lynch      Wasilla HS        3
                 15 Kathy    Danzl      Wasilla HS        4
Su Valley HS
                 16 Tazlina  Mannix     Su Valley HS      1
                 16 Ayla     Dolecki    Su Valley HS      2
                 16 Casey    Bickford   Su Valley HS      3
                 16 Hannah   Hamler     Su Valley HS      4
Seward HS
                 17 Sarah    Glaser     Seward HS         1
                 17 Katie    Peck       Seward HS         2
                 17 Heather  Apperson   Seward HS         3
                 17 Jolie    Glaser     Seward HS         4

Boys 4 x 5 Km Mixed Technique Relay - Start at 12:30 pm
Relay Team Name  BibFirst NamLast Name  Team             Leg

Lathrop HS
                 21 Brett    Broda      Lathrop HS         1
                 21 Karl     Schauer    Lathrop HS         2
                 21 Nick     Ferree     Lathrop HS         3
                 21 Wade     Stoddard   Lathrop HS         4
West Valley HS
                 22 Anders   Gillis     West Valley HS     1
                 22 Josh     Carlstrom  West Valley HS     2
                 22 Sam      Viavant    West Valley HS     3
                 22 Collin   Todd       West Valley HS     4
Chugiak HS
                 23 Chris    Morhain    Chugiak HS         1
                 23 Justin   Singleton  Chugiak HS         2
                 23 Nate     Berry      Chugiak HS         3
                 23 John     Murphy     Chugiak HS         4
East Anchorage HS
                 24 Chris    Kosednar   East Anchorage HS  1
                 24 Daniel   Clark      East Anchorage HS  2
                 24 Nathan   Wolfe      East Anchorage HS  3
                 24 William  Brooks     East Anchorage HS  4
Soldotna HS
                 25 Ryan     Walton     Soldotna HS        1
                 25 Matthew  Habermann  Soldotna HS        2
                 25 Spencer  LitzenbergeSoldotna HS        3
                 25 Stephen  Olendorff  Soldotna HS        4
West Anchorage HS
                 26 Max      Treinen    West Anchorage HS  1
                 26 Nick     Hutchings  West Anchorage HS  2
                 26 Anson    Moxness    West Anchorage HS  3
                 26 Mason    Hulen      West Anchorage HS  4
Service HS
                 27 Daichi   Ito        Service HS         1
                 27 Mike     Hinckley   Service HS         2
                 27 Patrick  Johnson    Service HS         3
                 27 Matthew  Johnson    Service HS         4
Dimond HS
                 28 Bryan    Lowen      Dimond HS          1
                 28 Jonathan Newman     Dimond HS          2
                 28 Alex     Morris     Dimond HS          3
                 28 Michael  Montague   Dimond HS          4
Colony HS
                 29 Luke     Tegeler    Colony HS          1
                 29 Ross     Wise       Colony HS          2
                 29 Joe      Dougherty  Colony HS          3
                 29 Peter    Doner      Colony HS          4
Kenai Central HS
                 30 Mike     Kent       Kenai Central HS   1
                 30 Clay     Nelson     Kenai Central HS   2
                 30 Kyle     Latz       Kenai Central HS   3
                 30 Andy     Banas      Kenai Central HS   4
Skyview HS
                 31 Kyle     Dudley     Skyview HS         1
                 31 Taylor   Karnikis   Skyview HS         2
                 31 Alex     Cox        Skyview HS         3
                 31 Noah     King       Skyview HS         4
Seward HS
                 32 Leif     Bardarson  Seward HS          1
                 32 Chad     Adams      Seward HS          2
                 32 David    Apperson   Seward HS          3
                 32 Matt     Adams      Seward HS          4
Homer HS
                 33 Travis   Hines      Homer HS           1
                 33 Tad      Martin     Homer HS           2
                 33 Peter    Sheppard   Homer HS           3
                 33 Morgan   Jones      Homer HS           4
Bartlett HS
                 34 Andrew   Habig      Bartlett HS        1
                 34 Robert   Wood       Bartlett HS        2
                 34 Edward   Anderson   Bartlett HS        3
                 34 Connor   Bethka     Bartlett HS        4
Palmer HS
                 35 Tyler    Chapman    Palmer HS          1
                 35 Zach     Alger      Palmer HS          2
                 35 Joey     Willardson Palmer HS          3
                 35 Brian    Senta      Palmer HS          4
Wasilla HS
                 36 Joe      Hunner     Wasilla HS         1
                 36 Chris    Luther     Wasilla HS         2
                 36 Branden  McLeod     Wasilla HS         3
                 36 Trevor   Thomas     Wasilla HS         4
Valdez HS
                 37 Andy     Hamm       Valdez HS          1
                 37 Kirill   RostovetskyValdez HS          2
                 37 Ryan     Good       Valdez HS          3
                 37 Alfred   Swanson    Valdez HS          4