Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
Chest Medicine Fairbanks
Distance Series
Race #1 - December Dash
Sunday, December 13, 2004
Mass-start 10km Free Technique

 


Women's Results
Rank  Name                 Class/Rnk    Time     Behind
-------------------------------------------------------
 1.   Sigrid Aas           20F   (1)   30:59.5        0
 2.   Karin Gillis         40F   (1)   34:26.8  +3:27.3
 3.   Davya Baker          10F   (1)   35:53.5  +4:54.0
 4.   Lisa Beattie         30F   (1)   38:01.0  +7:01.5
 5.   Donna Difolco        30F   (2)   38:52.2  +7:52.7
 6.   Susan Faulkner       40F   (2)   39:54.1  +8:54.6
 7.   Chris Broda          50F   (1)   40:07.4  +9:07.9
 8.   Patricia Baer        40F   (3)   40:33.2  +9:33.7
 9.   Roselynn Smith       40F   (4)   41:03.5 +10:04.0
10.   Lalida Crawford      20F   (2)   41:56.1 +10:56.6
11.   Janna Miller         30F   (3)   43:17.6 +12:18.1
12.   Sharon Baker         40F   (5)   43:42.2 +12:42.7
13.   Colleen Personett    30F   (4)   47:45.0 +16:45.5
14.   Mary Lou Burton      50F   (2)   49:32.3 +18:32.8
15.   Susan Sugai          50F   (3)   53:46.0 +22:46.5
16.   Sylvia Slotnik       40F   (6)   53:46.9 +22:47.4
17.   Alison Vrem          20F   (3)   54:58.5 +23:59.0
18.   Corine Leistikow     40F   (7)   56:17.3 +25:17.8
19.   Anne Hanley          50F   (4) 1:03:48.2 +32:48.7
=======================================================

Men's Results
Rank  Name                 Class/Rnk    Time     Behind
-------------------------------------------------------
 1.   Peter Barton         20M   (1)   26:54.9        0
 2.   Owen W. Hanley       20M   (2)   26:57.0     +2.1
 3.   Erik Wickstrom       20M   (3)   27:06.8    +11.9
 4.   Jed Kalen Brown      20M   (4)   27:48.8    +53.9
 5.   Mike Kramer          30M   (1)   30:42.5  +3:47.6
 6.   Jim Lokken           40M   (1)   31:21.9  +4:27.0
 7.   Dave Edic            40M   (2)   31:25.5  +4:30.6
 8.   Bruce Miller         30M   (2)   31:34.0  +4:39.1
 9.   Bad Bob Baker        40M   (3)   32:48.7  +5:53.8
10.   Ken Leary            40M   (4)   32:51.9  +5:57.0
11.   Joel Buth            30M   (3)   33:13.2  +6:18.3
12.   Erik Harrington      20M   (5)   34:43.4  +7:48.5
13.   Sven Grage           30M   (4)   34:44.6  +7:49.7
14.   Rick Johnson         40M   (5)   35:41.5  +8:46.6
15.   Karl Hanneman        40M   (6)   35:41.7  +8:46.8
16.   Dan Bross            30M   (5)   36:10.2  +9:15.3
17.   Dave Leonard         40M   (7)   36:41.8  +9:46.9
18.   Andy Sterns          30M   (6)   36:54.1  +9:59.2
19.   Byron Broda          50M   (1)   37:55.0 +11:00.1
20.   Jim Mery             50M   (2)   38:32.0 +11:37.1
21.   Daniel Slakey        20M   (6)   38:44.7 +11:49.8
22.   Reese Hanneman       10M   (1)   38:59.1 +12:04.2
23.   Mark Ross            40M   (8)   39:06.7 +12:11.8
24.   Chris Garber         20M   (7)   39:08.7 +12:13.8
25.   John Estle           50M   (3)   39:48.4 +12:53.5
26.   Steve Clautice       50M   (4)   39:49.3 +12:54.4
27.   Darren Rorabaugh     40M   (9)   39:55.1 +13:00.2
28.   Fred Raymond         50M   (5)   39:59.3 +13:04.4
29.   Tom Wickwire         50M   (6)   40:11.7 +13:16.8
30.   Mike Ruckhaus        50M   (7)   41:33.2 +14:38.3
31.   Andy Blossy          50M   (8)   42:39.1 +15:44.2
32.   Richard Burton       60F   (1)   43:31.9 +16:37.0
33.   Owen Hanley          60M   (2)   43:33.1 +16:38.2
34.   Bob Groseclose       50M   (9)   43:45.1 +16:50.2
35.   Jerome Jackson       50M  (10)   43:45.5 +16:50.6
36.   Bob Wilkinson        40M  (10)   43:54.8 +16:59.9
37.   Guy Dore             40M  (11)   44:15.0 +17:20.1
38.   Peter Fix            30M   (7)   44:44.5 +17:49.6
39.   Don Pendegrast       50M  (11)   45:17.0 +18:22.1
40.   Kent Karns           40M  (12)   45:30.7 +18:35.8
41.   Dan Johnson          50M  (12)   45:34.6 +18:39.7
42.   Dermot Cole          50M  (13)   46:01.7 +19:06.8
43.   Don Lokken           60M   (3)   46:18.8 +19:23.9
44.   Alan Kendall         50M  (14)   46:27.1 +19:32.2
45.   Andy Holland         40M  (13)   46:33.0 +19:38.1
46.   Bruce Jamison        50M  (15)   46:35.4 +19:40.5
47.   Bob Quillin          60M   (4)   47:50.7 +20:55.8
48.   Keith Kimbrell       40M  (14)   48:02.5 +21:07.6
49.   Chris Puchner        50M  (16)   48:31.4 +21:36.5
50.   Terry Schmidt        50M  (17)   48:34.1 +21:39.2
51.   Carl Hemming         50M  (18)   48:38.2 +21:43.3
52.   Frank Soos           50M  (19)   48:43.6 +21:48.7
53.   Bill Husby           50M  (20)   49:04.8 +22:09.9
54.   Robert Moloney       60M   (5)   53:13.7 +26:18.8
55.   Joe Hawkins          40M  (15)   55:08.2 +28:13.3
56.   Eric Troyer          40M  (16)   56:17.3 +29:22.4
57.   David Bloom          40M  (17)   57:01.1 +30:06.2
58.   James Derksen        50M  (21)   58:57.1 +32:02.2
59.   Sam Lamont           50M  (22) 1:01:43.6 +34:48.7