8th Annual Williams Alaska Town Race Series
Beaver Sports Classic/Skiathlon
Organized by Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks
Saturday, December 6, 2003


K-1st-2nd Grade Girls
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 176  11:00:00  Jaimy SCHWARBER        Weller           F   2   01F    0.8  1995
 177  11:00:00  Chelsea SELLNER        Weller           F   2   01F    0.8  1995
 178  11:00:00  Katie BAIRD            Salcha           F   P   01F    0.8  1998
 179  11:00:00  Lexie CALKINS          Salcha           F   2   01F    0.8  1996
 180  11:00:00  Sage MATHERS           Chinook          F   2   01F    0.8  1995
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
K-1st-2nd Grade Boys
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 181  11:05:00  Dylan GAVORA           Weller           M   2   01M    0.8  1997
 182  11:05:00  Torgen KARNS           Weller           M   2   01M    0.8  1995
 183  11:05:00  Oliver JOHNSON         Weller           M   2   01M    0.8  1996
 184  11:05:00  John BAIRD             Salcha           M   K   01M    0.8  1997
 185  11:05:00  Kevin BAIRD            Salcha           M   K   01M    0.8
 186  11:05:00  Erich HOEFLER          University Park  M   2   01M    0.8  1995
 187  11:05:00  Alexander PARKER       University Park  M   1   01M    0.8  1997
 188  11:05:00  Cory JOHNSON           Pearl Creek      M   2   01M    0.8  1995
 189  11:05:00  Daniel REMINGTON       Pearl Creek      M   2   01M    0.8  1996
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3rd-4th Grade Girls
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 190  11:15:00  Maura BARRY-GARLAND    Weller           F   4   03F    1.0  1994
 191  11:15:00  Bethe DAVIS            Weller           F   4   03F    1.0  1994
 192  11:15:00  Megan EDIC             Weller           F   4   03F    1.0  1993
 193  11:15:00  Jordan LEFEBVRE        Weller           F   4   03F    1.0  1994
 194  11:15:00  Sabrina MARIUTTO       Weller           F   3   03F    1.0  1994
 195  11:15:00  Ariel PURDY            Weller           F   3   03F    1.0  1994
 196  11:15:00  Nina RUCKHAUS          Weller           F   4   03F    1.0  1993
 197  11:15:00  Paige WARNKE           Weller           F   4   03F    1.0  1994
 198  11:15:00  Alyssa WILLIAMS        Weller           F   4   03F    1.0  1994
 199  11:15:00  Kim BAIRD              Salcha           F   3   03F    1.0  1995
 200  11:15:00  Sarah FRY              Salcha           F   3   03F    1.0  1994
 201  11:15:00  Meredith MATTZELA      Salcha           F   3   03F    1.0  1995
 202  11:15:00  Micki MURTIFF          Salcha           F   4   03F    1.0  1994
 203  11:15:00  Kelly HOFFMAN          Woodriver        F   4   03F    1.0  1994
 204  11:15:00  Eliza RORABAUGH        Chinook          F   4   03F    1.0  1993
 206  11:15:00  Hannah BOYER           Pearl Creek      F   4   03F    1.0  1993
 224  11:15:00  Hanna GILLIS           Pearl Creek      F   3   03F    1.0  1995
 225  11:15:00  Hannah MATTSON         Pearl Creek      F   3   03F    1.0  1995
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3rd-4th Grade Boys
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 226  11:20:00  Conor SMITH            Pearl Creek      M   3   03M    1.0  1995
 227  11:20:00  Cameron SPRINGER       Pearl Creek      M   4   03M    1.0  1993
 228  11:20:00  Riley CLARKE           Weller           M   3   03M    1.0  1995
 229  11:20:00  Kade FITZGERALD        Weller           M   3   03M    1.0  1994
 230  11:20:00  Kyle HANSON            Weller           M   4   03M    1.0  1994
 231  11:20:00  Dominick MARIUTTO      Weller           M   4   03M    1.0  1993
 232  11:20:00  Kelly RANCHOFF         Weller           M   3   03M    1.0  1995
 233  11:20:00  Josh STERN             Weller           M   3   03M    1.0  1995
 234  11:20:00  Colton THOMAS          Weller           M   4   03M    1.0  1994
 235  11:20:00  Kipp WILKINSON         Weller           M   4   03M    1.0  1993
 236  11:20:00  Daniel GRIJALVA        Salcha           M   3   03M    1.0  1993
 237  11:20:00  Hunter NORMAN          Salcha           M   3   03M    1.0  1994
 238  11:20:00  Cody NIXON             Salcha           M   3   03M    1.0  1995
 239  11:20:00  James TAYLOR           Salcha           M   3   03M    1.0  1995
 240  11:20:00  Aven BROSS             Home             M       03M    1.0  1994
 241  11:20:00  Ray GARRIS-SHOEMAKER   Pearl Creek      M   4   03M    1.0  1994
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5th-6th Grade Girls
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 242  11:30:00  Eleanor REINHARD       Pearl Creek      F   6   05F    1.5  1991
 243  11:30:00  Rachael SCHMOKER       Pearl Creek      F   5   05F    1.5  1992
 244  11:30:00  Anne COLE              Weller           F   6   05F    1.5  1991
 245  11:30:00  Kendra DAY             Weller           F   6   05F    1.5  1992
 246  11:30:00  Thea RUCKHAUS          Weller           F   6   05F    1.5  1992
 247  11:30:00  Nicole SCHULTZ         Weller           F   5   05F    1.5  1993
 248  11:30:00  Abbey STARK            Weller           F   6   05F    1.5  1992
 249  11:30:00  Hannah STARK           Weller           F   6   05F    1.5  1992
 250  11:30:00  Kacy GARD              Ladd             F   6   05F    1.5  1992
 287  11:30:00  Maggie LOKKEN          Pearl Creek      F   5   05F    1.5  1993
 288  11:30:00  Rosalie MORIN-DORÉ     University Park  F   5   05F    1.5  1992
 289  11:30:00  Flavie MORIN-DORÉ      University Park  F   1   05F    1.5
 290  11:30:00  Marisa RORABAUGH       Chinook          F   6   05F    1.5  1991
 291  11:30:00  Laura MATHER           Pearl Creek      F   6   05F    1.5  1992
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5th-6th Grade Boys
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 257  11:35:00  Zachary FITZGERALD     Weller           M   6   05M    1.5  1992
 258  11:35:00  Dorian GRANGER         Weller           M   5   05M    1.5  1993
 259  11:35:00  Chris SCHUMACHER       Weller           M   5   05M    1.5  1993
 260  11:35:00  Scott WEIS             Weller           M   6   05M    1.5  1992
 261  11:35:00  Russell NELSON         Anderson         M   6   05M    1.5  1992
 262  11:35:00  Tyler BAIRD            Salcha           M   6   05M    1.5  1992
 263  11:35:00  Devin FRY              Salcha           M   5   05M    1.5  1993
 264  11:35:00  Ethan KAZMIERCZAK      Salcha           M   6   05M    1.5  1991
 265  11:35:00  Cody WEGENER           Salcha           M   6   05M    1.5  1992
 266  11:35:00  Yel CAMPBELL           Ticasuk Brown    M       05M    1.5  1992
 267  11:35:00  Patrick NUGENT         ICS              M   5   05M    1.5  1993
 268  11:35:00  Vanya RYBKIN           University Park  M   5   05M    1.5  1993
 269  11:35:00  Evan MATHERS           Chinook          M   5   05M    1.5  1992
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7th-8th Grade Girls
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 270  11:45:00  Laura NELSON           Anderson         F   8   07F    2.0  1990
 271  11:45:00  Arielle AXFORD         Anderson         F   8   07F    2.0  1990
 272  11:45:00  Heather EDIC           Tanana MS        F   7   07F    2.0  1991
 273  11:45:00  Rosemary HANSON        Tanana MS        F   7   07F    2.0  1991
 274  11:45:00  Carrie SORENSEN        Tanana MS        F   8   07F    2.0  1989
 275  11:45:00  Kyla STARK             Tanana MS        F   8   07F    2.0  1989
 276  11:45:00  Rebecca JACKSON        Randy Smith MS   F   7   07F    2.0  1990
 277  11:45:00  Leonie MORIN-DORÉ      Randy Smith MS   F   7   07F    2.0  1992
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7th-8th Grade Boys
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 278  11:50:00  Eli BARRY-GARLAND      Tanana MS        M   7   07M    2.0  1990
 279  11:50:00  Rick LECHEMINANT       Tanana MS        M   8   07M    2.0
 280  11:50:00  David NORRIS           Tanana MS        M   7   07M    2.0  1990
 281  11:50:00  Ian WILKINSON          Tanana MS        M   8   07M    2.0  1990
 282  11:50:00  Jacob REMINGTON        Randy Smith MS   M   7   07M    2.0  1991
 283  11:50:00  Jules DOMINIC          Randy Smith MS   M   8   07M    2.0  1991
 284  11:50:00  Jeremiah ALICH         Eielson Jr. HS   M   8   07M    2.0  1990
 285  11:50:00  Ricky NELSON           Eielson Jr. HS   M   7   07M    2.0  1991
 286  11:50:00  Werner HOEFLER         Randy Smith MS   M   7   07M    2.0  1991
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

20-29 Women
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 101  12:10:00  Sigrid AAS             UA Fairbanks     F       20F    6.0  1980
 102  12:10:00  Johanna TURUNEN        UA Fairbanks     F       20F    6.0  1981
 103  12:10:00  Erinn WHITMER          UA Fairbanks     F       20F    6.0  1981
 104  12:10:00  Christina GILLIS       West Valley HS   F  10   10F    6.0  1988
 105  12:10:00  Karin GILLIS                            F       40F    6.0  1961
 106  12:10:00  Diana HEIMERL          UA Fairbanks     F       20F    6.0  1983
 107  12:10:00  Kassie RICE            UA Fairbanks     F       20F    6.0  1983
 108  12:10:00  Adele MERY             West Valley HS   F  10   10F    6.0  1987
 109  12:10:00  Becca RORABAUGH        West Valley HS   F   9   10F    6.0  1989
 110  12:10:00  Sigrid LAGERFELT       UA Fairbanks     F       20F    6.0
 111  12:10:00  Kelsi EVANS            West Valley HS   F  11   10F    6.0  1986
 112  12:10:00  Melissa LEWIS                           F       30F    6.0  1970
 113  12:10:00  Brittany KARNS         Lathrop HS       F  11   10F    6.0  1987
 114  12:10:00  Elizabeth TSIGONIS     Lathrop HS       F  10   10F    6.0  1988
 115  12:10:00  Lisa BEATTIE                            F       30F    6.0  1970
 116  12:10:00  Krista RADER                            F       19F    6.0  1985
 117  12:10:00  Laura JOHNSON          West Valley HS   F  12   10F    6.0  1985
 118  12:10:00  Jessica KAZMIERCZAK    Eielson Jr. HS   F   8   10F    6.0  1989
 119  12:10:00  Polly GRIJALVA         Eielson HS       F  11   10F    6.0  1987
 120  12:10:00  Allie BABCOCK          Lathrop HS       F  12   10F    6.0  1986
 121  12:10:00  Mary HAAS              West Valley HS   F  11   10F    6.0
 122  12:10:00  Hannah FERREE          West Valley HS   F  11   10F    6.0  1987
 123  12:10:00  Sharon BAKER                            F       40F    6.0  1958
 124  12:10:00  Olivia KARNS           Lathrop HS       F   9   10F    6.0  1989
 125  12:10:00  Keeley THURMAN         West Valley HS   F  10   10F    6.0
 126  12:10:00  Sylvia SLOTNICK                         F       40F    6.0  1960
 127  12:10:00  Libby BURGESS                           F       40F    6.0  1958
 128  12:10:00  Erica BLAKE            West Valley HS   F   9   10F    6.0
 129  12:10:00  Skye STURM             Lathrop HS       F  11   10F    6.0
 130  12:10:00  Tracey MARTINSON                        F       30F    6.0  1967
 131  12:10:00  Kim GREEN              Lathrop HS       F       10F    6.0  1988
 132  12:10:00  Rachael JACKSON        West Valley HS   F  11   10F    6.0  1986
 133  12:10:00  Lily WALTON            Lathrop HS       F   9   10F    6.0  1988
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

20-29 Men
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
   1  12:45:00  Erik WICKSTROM         UA Fairbanks     M       20M    8.0
   2  12:45:00  Jonas TETLIE           UA Fairbanks     M       20M    8.0
   3  12:45:00  Peter BARTON           UA Fairbanks     M       20M    8.0
   4  12:45:00  Brent LOWEN            UA Fairbanks     M       20M    8.0  1983
   5  12:45:00  Owen W HANLEY          Carleton College M       20M    8.0  1978
   6  12:45:00  Tyson FLAHARTY         UA Fairbanks     M       19M    8.0  1985
   7  12:45:00  Bart DENGEL            UA Fairbanks     M       19M    8.0  1984
   8  12:45:00  Juraj BRUGOS           UA Fairbanks     M       20M    8.0  1976
   9  12:45:00  Mike KRAMER                             M       30M    8.0  1968
  10  12:45:00  Jed KALLEN-BROWN       UA Fairbanks     M  13   20M    8.0  1983
  11  12:45:00  Brett BRODA            Lathrop HS       M  11   10M    8.0  1987
  12  12:45:00  Bad Bob BAKER                           M       40M    8.0  1958
  13  12:45:00  Anders GILLIS          West Valley HS   M  11   10M    8.0  1986
  14  12:45:00  Loren SCHMIDT          Lathrop HS       M  12   10M    8.0  1986
  15  12:45:00  Jim LOKKEN                              M       40M    8.0  1959
  16  12:45:00  David EDIC                              M       40M    8.0  1957
  17  12:45:00  Josh CARLSTROM         West Valley HS   M  12   10M    8.0  1985
  18  12:45:00  Tommy LOKKEN           West Valley HS   M  11   10M    8.0  1986
  19  12:45:00  Bruce MILLER                            M       30M    8.0  1967
  20  12:45:00  Ken LEARY                               M       40M    8.0  1958
  21  12:45:00  Karl SCHAUER           Lathrop HS       M  10   10M    8.0  1988
  22  12:45:00  Noah MERY              West Valley HS   M  12   10M    8.0  1986
  23  12:45:00  Robert MARCOTTE        West Valley HS   M  12   10M    8.0  1986
  24  12:45:00  Bruce GARD                              M       40M    8.0  1958
  25  12:45:00  Rick JOHNSON                            M       40M    8.0  1954
  26  12:45:00  Nick FERREE            Lathrop HS       M  10   10M    8.0  1987
  27  12:45:00  Wade STODDARD          Lathrop HS       M  10   10M    8.0  1987
  28  12:45:00  Mark ROSS                               M       40M    8.0  1958
  29  12:45:00  Pat JUDAY                               M       20M    8.0  1982
  30  12:45:00  Sam VIAVANT            West Valley HS   M  10   10M    8.0  1987
  31  12:45:00  Collin TODD            West Valley HS   M  11   10M    8.0  1986
  32  12:45:00  Eric SOLIE             West Valley HS   M   9   10M    8.0  1989
  33  12:45:00  Andy STERNS                             M       30M    8.0  1966
  34  12:45:00  Dan BROSS                               M       30M    8.0  1964
  35  12:45:00  Eli STURM              Lathrop HS       M   9   10M    8.0  1988
  36  12:45:00  Brad WEIS              Lathrop HS       M  10   10M    8.0  1988
  37  12:45:00  Robin RADER                             M       40M    8.0  1957
  38  12:45:00  Mike RUCKHAUS                           M       50M    8.0  1953
  39  12:45:00  Ross BENJAMIN          West Valley HS   M   9   10M    8.0  1989
  40  12:45:00  Ryan BOWERS            West Valley HS   M  10   10M    8.0  1987
  41  12:45:00  Andrew BLOSSY                           M       50M    8.0  1946
  42  12:45:00  Robert WILKINSON                        M       40M    8.0  1956
  43  12:45:00  Jesse FREY             Lathrop HS       M  11   10M    8.0  1986
  44  12:45:00  Jeremy LANGTON         Lathrop HS       M  10   10M    8.0  1988
  45  12:45:00  Owen Q HANLEY                           M       50M    8.0  1943
  46  12:45:00  Luke MATHER            West Valley HS   M  10   10M    8.0  1987
  47  12:45:00  Nick KONEFAL           Lathrop HS       M  10   10M    8.0  1988
  48  12:45:00  Bruce JAMIESON                          M       50M    8.0  1952
  49  12:45:00  Alan KENDALL                            M       50M    8.0  1948
  50  12:45:00  Jan HVISTENDAHL        West Valley HS   M  11   10M    8.0  1986
 251  12:45:00  Howard LIN             West Valley HS   M  12   10M    8.0
 252  12:45:00  Reidar HERREID         West Valley HS   M  11   10M    8.0
 253  12:45:00  Forrest HARRIS         West Valley HS   M  12   10M    8.0
 254  12:45:00  Logan DAUM             West Valley HS   M   9   10M    8.0  1989
 255  12:45:00  AJ WESTGATE            West Valley HS   M  11   10M    8.0
 256  12:45:00  Kyle WHISENHANT        West Valley HS   M  10   10M    8.0  1988
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Current as of 2:07:02 PM, 12/05/03
Total Entries in this event = 181