Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks

Williams Alaska Town Race Series
GCI Communications Open/Free Technique
Saturday, January 10, 2004|
Jim Whisenhant Ski Trails, Birch Hill Rec. Area
Fairbanks, AK

Start List


 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
   3  11:00:00  Chelsea SELLNER        Weller           F   2   01F    0.8  1995
   7  11:00:00  Sage MATHERS           Chinook          F   2   01F    0.8  1995
   8  11:00:00  Jaimy SCHWARBER        Weller           F   2   01F    0.8  1995
   9  11:00:00  Lexie CALKINS          Salcha           F   2   01F    0.8  1996
  13  11:00:00  Katie BAIRD            Salcha           F   P   01F    0.8  1998
  14  11:00:00  Flavie MORIN-DORÉ      University Park  F   1   01F    0.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
K-1st-2nd Grade Boys
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
  20  11:05:00  Dylan GAVORA           Weller           M   2   01M    0.8  1997
  23  11:05:00  Torgen KARNS           Weller           M   2   01M    0.8  1995
  27  11:05:00  Oliver JOHNSON         Weller           M   2   01M    0.8  1996
  29  11:05:00  John BAIRD             Salcha           M   1   01M    0.8  1997
  30  11:05:00  Erich HOEFLER          University Park  M   2   01M    0.8  1995
  32  11:05:00  Alexander PARKER       University Park  M   1   01M    0.8  1997
  34  11:05:00  Daniel REMINGTON       Pearl Creek      M   2   01M    0.8  1996
  35  11:05:00  Cory JOHNSON           Pearl Creek      M   2   01M    0.8  1995
  36  11:05:00  Calvin GOODSON         Salcha           M   2   01M    0.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3rd-4th Grade Girls
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
  37  11:15:00  Elizabeth WHISENHANT   University Park  F   4   03F    1.0  1993
  38  11:15:00  Alyssa WILLIAMS        Weller           F   4   03F    1.0  1994
  39  11:15:00  Hannah MATTSON         Pearl Creek      F   3   03F    1.0  1995
  40  11:15:00  Delainey STOKES        ICS              F   3   03F    1.0
  41  11:15:00  Destiny MANTEI         Salcha           F   3   03F    1.0
  42  11:15:00  Maura BARRY-GARLAND    Weller           F   4   03F    1.0  1994
  43  11:15:00  Sarah FRY              Salcha           F   3   03F    1.0  1994
  44  11:15:00  Ariel PURDY            Weller           F   3   03F    1.0  1994
  45  11:15:00  Hanna GILLIS           Pearl Creek      F   3   03F    1.0  1995
  46  11:15:00  Micki MURTIFF          Salcha           F   4   03F    1.0  1994
  47  11:15:00  Paige WARNKE           Weller           F   4   03F    1.0  1994
  48  11:15:00  Meredith MATTZELA      Salcha           F   3   03F    1.0  1995
  49  11:15:00  Bethe DAVIS            Weller           F   4   03F    1.0  1994
  51  11:15:00  Hannah BOYER           Pearl Creek      F   4   03F    1.0  1993
  52  11:15:00  Jordan LEFEBVRE        Weller           F   4   03F    1.0  1994
  53  11:15:00  Sabrina MARIUTTO       Weller           F   3   03F    1.0  1994
  54  11:15:00  Megan EDIC             Weller           F   4   03F    1.0  1993
  55  11:15:00  Kelly HOFFMAN          Woodriver        F   4   03F    1.0  1994
  56  11:15:00  Eliza RORABAUGH        Chinook          F   4   03F    1.0  1993
  57  11:15:00  Kaylee Marie VANEMMERI Weller           F   4   03F    1.0  1993
 111  11:15:00  Hannah BOYER           Pearl Creek      F   4   03F    1.0  1993
 113  11:15:00  Nina RUCKHAUS          Weller           F   4   03F    1.0  1993
 114  11:15:00  Kim BAIRD              Salcha           F   3   03F    1.0  1995
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3rd-4th Grade Boys
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 115  11:20:00  Josh STERN             Weller           M   3   03M    1.0  1995
 116  11:20:00  Kyle HANSON            Weller           M   4   03M    1.0  1994
 120  11:20:00  Dominick MARIUTTO      Weller           M   4   03M    1.0  1993
 122  11:20:00  Riley CLARKE           Weller           M   3   03M    1.0  1995
 123  11:20:00  Colton THOMAS          Weller           M   4   03M    1.0  1994
 166  11:20:00  Kelly RANCHOFF         Weller           M   3   03M    1.0  1995
 171  11:20:00  Aven BROSS             Home School      M   4   03M    1.0  1994
 178  11:20:00  Cody NIXON             Salcha           M   3   03M    1.0  1995
 185  11:20:00  Geoffrey GARD          Chinook          M   3   03M    1.0  1995
 190  11:20:00  Cameron SPRINGER       Pearl Creek      M   4   03M    1.0  1993
 191  11:20:00  Ray GARRIS-SHOEMAKER   Pearl Creek      M   4   03M    1.0  1994
 192  11:20:00  Conor SMITH            Pearl Creek      M   3   03M    1.0  1995
 193  11:20:00  Kade FITZGERALD        Weller           M   3   03M    1.0  1994
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5th-6th Grade Girls
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 194  11:30:00  Rachael SCHMOKER       Pearl Creek      F   5   05F    1.5  1992
 195  11:30:00  Anne COLE              Weller           F   6   05F    1.5  1991
 196  11:30:00  Nicole SCHULTZ         Weller           F   5   05F    1.5  1993
 197  11:30:00  Danielle RATHBUN       Home School      F   6   05F    1.5  1992
 198  11:30:00  Jessica STOKES         ICS              F   5   05F    1.5
 199  11:30:00  Eleanor REINHARD       Pearl Creek      F   6   05F    1.5  1991
 200  11:30:00  Laura MATHER           Pearl Creek      F   6   05F    1.5  1992
 201  11:30:00  Katie HOVDA            Weller           F   6   05F    1.5  1991
 202  11:30:00  Marisa RORABAUGH       Chinook          F   6   05F    1.5  1991
 203  11:30:00  Kendra DAY             Weller           F   6   05F    1.5  1992
 204  11:30:00  Abbey STARK            Weller           F   6   05F    1.5  1992
 205  11:30:00  Thea RUCKHAUS          Weller           F   6   05F    1.5  1992
 206  11:30:00  Hannah STARK           Weller           F   6   05F    1.5  1992
 207  11:30:00  Kacy GARD              Chinook          F   6   05F    1.5  1992
 208  11:30:00  Rosalie MORIN-DORÉ     University Park  F   5   05F    1.5  1992
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5th-6th Grade Boys
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 209  11:35:00  Chris SCHUMACHER       Weller           M   5   05M    1.5  1993
 288  11:35:00  Tyler BAIRD            Salcha           M   6   05M    1.5  1992
 289  11:35:00  Zachary FITZGERALD     Weller           M   6   05M    1.5  1992
 290  11:35:00  Patrick NUGENT         ICS              M   5   05M    1.5  1993
 291  11:35:00  Cody WEGENER           Salcha           M   6   05M    1.5  1992
 292  11:35:00  Ryan SMITH             Home School      M   6   05M    1.5  1992
 293  11:35:00  Joshua RATHBUN         Home School      M   5   05M    1.5  1993
 294  11:35:00  Dorian GRANGER         Weller           M   5   05M    1.5  1993
 295  11:35:00  Yel CAMPBELL           Ticasuk Brown    M       05M    1.5  1992
 296  11:35:00  Kipp WILKINSON         Weller           M   4   05M    1.5  1993
 297  11:35:00  Logan HANNEMAN         Chinook          M   5   05M    1.5  1993
 298  11:35:00  Scott WEIS             Weller           M   6   05M    1.5  1992
 299  11:35:00  Evan MATHERS           Chinook          M   5   05M    1.5  1992
 300  11:35:00  Daniel GRIJALVA        Salcha           M   5   05M    1.5  1993
 304  11:35:00  Vanya RYBKIN           University Park  M   5   05M    1.5  1993
 306  11:35:00  Devin FRY              Salcha           M   5   05M    1.5  1993
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7th-8th Grade Girls
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 128  11:45:00  Stephanie WHISENHANT   Randy Smith MS   F   7   07F    2.5  1991
 129  11:45:15  Leonie MORIN-DORÉ      Randy Smith MS   F   7   07F    2.5  1992
 130  11:45:30  Rosemary HANSON        Tanana MS        F   7   07F    2.5  1991
 131  11:45:45  Heather EDIC           Tanana MS        F   7   07F    2.5  1991
 132  11:46:00  Avalon LEE             Tanana MS        F   7   07F    2.5
 133  11:46:15  Carrie SORENSEN        Tanana MS        F   8   07F    2.5  1989
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7th-8th Grade Boys
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 137  11:50:15  Jeremiah ALICH         Eielson Jr. HS   M   8   07M    2.5  1990
 138  11:50:30  Ethan KAZMIERCZAK      Salcha           M   6   07M    2.5  1991
 139  11:50:45  Jules DOMINIC          Randy Smith MS   M   8   07M    2.5  1991
 140  11:51:00  David NORRIS           Tanana MS        M   7   07M    2.5  1990
 141  11:51:15  Reese HANNEMAN         Tanana MS        M   8   07M    2.5  1989
 142  11:51:30  Rick LECHEMINANT       Tanana MS        M   8   07M    2.5
 143  11:51:45  Toby VIAVANT           Randy Smith MS   M   8   07M    2.5
 144  11:52:00  Jacob REMINGTON        Randy Smith MS   M   7   07M    2.5  1991
 145  11:52:15  Eric HOFFMAN           Tanana MS        M   8   07M    2.5  1990
 146  11:52:30  Eli BARRY-GARLAND      Tanana MS        M   7   07M    2.5  1990
 147  11:52:45  Ian WILKINSON          Tanana MS        M   8   07M    2.5  1990
 148  11:53:00  Ricky NELSON           Eielson Jr. HS   M   7   07M    2.5  1991
 149  11:53:15  Werner HOEFLER         Randy Smith MS   M   7   07M    2.5  1991
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

30-39 Women
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
================================================================================
  64  12:05:00  Karen TAYLOR                            F       30F    4.0  1973
  65  12:05:15  Keeley THURMAN         West Valley HS   F  10   10F    4.0
  66  12:05:30  Erica BLAKE            West Valley HS   F   9   10F    4.0
  67  12:05:45  Klara MAISCH           West Valley HS   F   9   10F    4.0  1989
  69  12:06:15  Hilary SCHWAFEL        Lathrop HS       F  11   10F    4.0
  70  12:06:30  Skye STURM             Lathrop HS       F  11   10F    4.0
  71  12:06:45  Brittany KARNS         Lathrop HS       F  11   10F    4.0  1987
  72  12:07:00  Allie BABCOCK          Lathrop HS       F  12   10F    4.0  1986
  73  12:07:15  Catey ADAMS            Lathrop HS       F   9   10F    4.0  1988
  76  12:08:00  Kim GREEN              Lathrop HS       F       10F    4.0  1988
  77  12:08:15  Sarah LAWHEAD          West Valley HS   F   9   10F    4.0  1989
  78  12:08:30  Rachael JACKSON        West Valley HS   F  11   10F    4.0  1986
  79  12:08:45  Jessie TAYLOR          West Valley HS   F  11   10F    4.0  1987
  80  12:09:00  Olivia KARNS           Lathrop HS       F   9   10F    4.0  1989
  81  12:09:15  Mary HAAS              West Valley HS   F  11   10F    4.0
  82  12:09:30  Heike MERKEL                            F       30F    4.0  1969
  83  12:09:45  Angene JOHNSON         Lathrop HS       F   9   10F    4.0  1987
  84  12:10:00  Ingrid SCHMIDT         Lathrop HS       F   9   10F    4.0  1989
  86  12:10:30  Kyla STARK             Tanana MS        F   8   19F    4.0  1989
  87  12:10:45  Patricia BAER                           F       40F    4.0  1961
  88  12:11:00  Polly GRIJALVA         Eielson HS       F  11   10F    4.0  1987
  91  12:11:45  Lily WALTON            Lathrop HS       F   9   10F    4.0  1988
  92  12:12:00  Sharon BAKER                            F       40F    4.0  1958
  93  12:12:15  Hannah FERREE          West Valley HS   F  11   10F    4.0  1987
  94  12:12:30  Gin PARRISH            Lathrop HS       F  12   10F    4.0  1985
  95  12:12:45  Elizabeth TSIGONIS     Lathrop HS       F  10   10F    4.0  1988
  96  12:13:00  Jessica KAZMIERCZAK    Eielson Jr. HS   F   8   19F    4.0  1989
  97  12:13:15  Heidi RADER                             F  13   20F    4.0  1981
  98  12:13:30  Kelsi EVANS            West Valley HS   F  11   10F    4.0  1986
  99  12:13:45  Adele MERY             West Valley HS   F  10   10F    4.0  1987
 100  12:14:00  Gina BAKER                              F       20F    4.0  1982
 101  12:14:15  Ashley "Red" HELMERS                    F       19F    4.0  1985
 102  12:14:30  Donna DIFOLCO                           F       30F    4.0  1964
 103  12:14:45  Becca RORABAUGH        West Valley HS   F   9   10F    4.0  1989
 104  12:15:00  Laura JOHNSON          West Valley HS   F  12   10F    4.0  1985
 105  12:15:15  Christina GILLIS       West Valley HS   F  10   10F    4.0  1988
 106  12:15:30  Krista RADER                            F       19F    4.0  1985
 107  12:15:45  Lindsey VILTRAKIS      Eielson HS       F  12   10F    4.0  1985
 108  12:16:00  Melissa LEWIS                           F       30F    4.0  1970
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

30-39 Men
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 210  12:29:30  T.G. TAYLOR                             M       30M    6.0  1973
 211  12:29:45  William COLEMAN        Lathrop HS       M  10   10M    6.0  1987
 212  12:30:00  Kyle WHISENHANT        West Valley HS   M  10   10M    6.0  1988
 213  12:30:15  Nick KONEFAL           Lathrop HS       M  10   10M    6.0  1988
 214  12:30:30  AJ WESTGATE            West Valley HS   M  11   10M    6.0
 215  12:30:45  Brad WEIS              Lathrop HS       M  10   10M    6.0  1988
 216  12:31:00  Ryan BOWERS            West Valley HS   M  10   10M    6.0  1987
 217  12:31:15  Jan HVISTENDAHL        West Valley HS   M  11   10M    6.0  1986
 218  12:31:30  Mike SCHMOKER                           M       50M    6.0  1953
 219  12:31:45  Tomas SALGADO          West Valley HS   M  12   10M    6.0
 220  12:32:00  Reidar HERREID         West Valley HS   M  11   10M    6.0
 221  12:32:15  Jesse FREY             Lathrop HS       M  11   10M    6.0  1986
 222  12:32:30  Ross BENJAMIN          West Valley HS   M   9   10M    6.0  1989
 223  12:32:45  Owen Q HANLEY                           M       50M    6.0  1943
 224  12:33:00  Andrew BLOSSY                           M       50M    6.0  1946
 225  12:33:15  Karl HANNEMAN                           M       40M    6.0  1958
 226  12:33:30  Logan DAUM             West Valley HS   M   9   10M    6.0  1989
 227  12:33:45  Sam VIAVANT            West Valley HS   M  10   10M    6.0  1987
 228  12:34:00  Luke MATHER            West Valley HS   M  10   10M    6.0  1987
 229  12:34:15  Tom WICKWIRE                            M       50M    6.0  1944
 230  12:34:30  Eric SOLIE             West Valley HS   M   9   10M    6.0  1989
 231  12:34:45  Byron BRODA                             M       50M    6.0  1950
 232  12:35:00  Robert WILKINSON                        M       40M    6.0  1956
 233  12:35:15  Robin RADER                             M       40M    6.0  1957
 234  12:35:30  Wade STODDARD          Lathrop HS       M  10   10M    6.0  1987
 235  12:35:45  Alan KENDALL                            M       50M    6.0  1948
 236  12:36:00  Collin TODD            West Valley HS   M  11   10M    6.0  1986
 237  12:36:15  Loren SCHMIDT          Lathrop HS       M  12   10M    6.0  1986
 238  12:36:30  Noah MERY              West Valley HS   M  12   10M    6.0  1986
 239  12:36:45  Robert MARCOTTE        West Valley HS   M  12   10M    6.0  1986
 240  12:37:00  Brett BRODA            Lathrop HS       M  11   10M    6.0  1987
 241  12:37:15  Dan BROSS                               M       30M    6.0  1964
 242  12:37:30  Tommy LOKKEN           West Valley HS   M  11   10M    6.0  1986
 243  12:37:45  Josh CARLSTROM         West Valley HS   M  12   10M    6.0  1985
 244  12:38:00  Bruce GARD                              M       40M    6.0  1958
 245  12:38:15  Anders GILLIS          West Valley HS   M  11   10M    6.0  1986
 246  12:38:30  Max KAUFMAN                             M       30M    6.0  1971
 247  12:38:45  Ned ROZELL                              M       40M    6.0  1963
 248  12:39:00  Karl SCHAUER           Lathrop HS       M  10   10M    6.0  1988
 249  12:39:15  Bad Bob BAKER                           M       40M    6.0  1958
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------