Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks

Williams Alaska Town Race Series
Auto Service Company/SUBARU Trophy
Mass Start/Free Technique
Saturday, January 31, 2004|
Jim Whisenhant Ski Trails, Birch Hill Rec. Area
Fairbanks, Alaska

Start List

View PDF version of Start List


K-1st-2nd Grade Girls
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
  77  11:00:00  Flavie MORIN-DORÉ      University Park  F   1   01F    0.8
 162  11:00:00  Chelsea SELLNER        Weller           F   2   01F    0.8  1995
 163  11:00:00  Jaimy SCHWARBER        Weller           F   2   01F    0.8  1995
 164  11:00:00  Sage MATHERS           Chinook          F   2   01F    0.8  1995
 165  11:00:00  Katie BAIRD            Salcha           F   P   01F    0.8  1998
 166  11:00:00  Lexie CALKINS          Salcha           F   2   01F    0.8  1996
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
K-1st-2nd Grade Boys
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 167  11:05:00  Kalib DUNLAP           Salcha           M   0   01M    0.8
 168  11:05:00  John BAIRD             Salcha           M   1   01M    0.8  1997
 169  11:05:00  Dylan GAVORA           Weller           M   2   01M    0.8  1997
 170  11:05:00  Oliver JOHNSON         Weller           M   2   01M    0.8  1996
 171  11:05:00  Torgen KARNS           Weller           M   2   01M    0.8  1995
 172  11:05:00  Joe BUE                Home School      M   K   01M    0.8  1997
 173  11:05:00  Daniel REMINGTON       Pearl Creek      M   2   01M    0.8  1996
 174  11:05:00  Cory JOHNSON           Pearl Creek      M   2   01M    0.8  1995
 175  11:05:00  Noah TSIGONIS          Montessori       M   2   01M    0.8  1996
 176  11:05:00  Erich HOEFLER          University Park  M   2   01M    0.8  1995
 177  11:05:00  Alexander PARKER       University Park  M   1   01M    0.8  1997
 178  11:05:00  Calvin GOODSON         Salcha           M   2   01M    0.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3rd-4th Grade Girls
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 179  11:15:00  Kaylee Marie VANEMMERI Weller           F   4   03F    1.3  1993
 180  11:15:00  Destiny MANTEI         Salcha           F   3   03F    1.3
 181  11:15:00  Hannah BOYER           Pearl Creek      F   4   03F    1.3  1993
 182  11:15:00  Eliza RORABAUGH        Chinook          F   4   03F    1.3  1993
 183  11:15:00  Sarah FRY              Salcha           F   3   03F    1.3  1994
 184  11:15:00  Cortney BUE            Home School      F   4   03F    1.3  1993
 185  11:15:00  Paige WARNKE           Weller           F   4   03F    1.3  1994
 186  11:15:00  Kim BAIRD              Salcha           F   3   03F    1.3  1995
 187  11:15:00  Nina RUCKHAUS          Weller           F   4   03F    1.3  1993
 188  11:15:00  Meredith MATTZELA      Salcha           F   3   03F    1.3  1995
 189  11:15:00  Micki MURTIFF          Salcha           F   4   03F    1.3  1994
 190  11:15:00  Alyssa WILLIAMS        Weller           F   4   03F    1.3  1994
 191  11:15:00  Hanna GILLIS           Pearl Creek      F   3   03F    1.3  1995
 192  11:15:00  Megan EDIC             Weller           F   4   03F    1.3  1993
 193  11:15:00  Bethe DAVIS            Weller           F   4   03F    1.3  1994
 194  11:15:00  Kelly HOFFMAN          Woodriver        F   4   03F    1.3  1994
 195  11:15:00  Elizabeth WHISENHANT   University Park  F   4   03F    1.3  1993
 196  11:15:00  Hannah MATTSON         Pearl Creek      F   3   03F    1.3  1995
 197  11:15:00  Maura BARRY-GARLAND    Weller           F   4   03F    1.3  1994
 198  11:15:00  Ariel PURDY            Weller           F   3   03F    1.3  1994
 199  11:15:00  Sabrina MARIUTTO       Weller           F   3   03F    1.3  1994
 200  11:15:00  Jordan LEFEBVRE        Weller           F   4   03F    1.3  1994
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3rd-4th Grade Boys
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
   3  11:20:00  Wyatt DUNLAP           Salcha           M   3   03M    1.3
   5  11:20:00  Daniel GRIJALVA        Salcha           M   3   03M    1.3  1993
   6  11:20:00  Dominick MARIUTTO      Weller           M   4   03M    1.3  1993
  10  11:20:00  Riley CLARKE           Weller           M   3   03M    1.3  1995
  12  11:20:00  Kade FITZGERALD        Weller           M   3   03M    1.3  1994
  14  11:20:00  Kyle HANSON            Weller           M   4   03M    1.3  1994
  16  11:20:00  Colton THOMAS          Weller           M   4   03M    1.3  1994
  18  11:20:00  Kelly RANCHOFF         Weller           M   3   03M    1.3  1995
  19  11:20:00  Josh STERN             Weller           M   3   03M    1.3  1995
  27  11:20:00  Aven BROSS             Home School      M   4   03M    1.3  1994
  28  11:20:00  Conor SMITH            Pearl Creek      M   3   03M    1.3  1995
  34  11:20:00  Ray GARRIS-SHOEMAKER   Pearl Creek      M   4   03M    1.3  1994
  38  11:20:00  Cameron SPRINGER       Pearl Creek      M   4   03M    1.3  1993
  47  11:20:00  James TAYLOR           Salcha           M   3   03M    1.3  1995
  48  11:20:00  Hunter NORMAN          Salcha           M   3   03M    1.3  1994
  49  11:20:00  Cody NIXON             Salcha           M   3   03M    1.3  1995
  53  11:20:00  Geoffrey GARD          Chinook          M   3   03M    1.3  1995
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5th-6th Grade Girls
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
  54  11:30:00  Kylee DICKERSON        University Park  F   5   05F    1.8  1992
  55  11:30:00  Abbey STARK            Weller           F   6   05F    1.8  1992
  63  11:30:00  Marisa RORABAUGH       Chinook          F   6   05F    1.8  1991
  64  11:30:00  Hannah STARK           Weller           F   6   05F    1.8  1992
  67  11:30:00  Kendra DAY             Weller           F   6   05F    1.8  1992
  68  11:30:00  Anne COLE              Weller           F   6   05F    1.8  1991
  71  11:30:00  Thea RUCKHAUS          Weller           F   6   05F    1.8  1992
  72  11:30:00  Laura MATHER           Pearl Creek      F   6   05F    1.8  1992
  74  11:30:00  Eleanor REINHARD       Pearl Creek      F   6   05F    1.8  1991
  76  11:30:00  Rachael SCHMOKER       Pearl Creek      F   5   05F    1.8  1992
  78  11:30:00  Rosalie MORIN-DORÉ     University Park  F   5   05F    1.8  1992
  82  11:30:00  Katie HOVDA            Weller           F   6   05F    1.8  1991
  83  11:30:00  Kacy GARD              Chinook          F   6   05F    1.8  1992
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5th-6th Grade Boys
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
  84  11:35:00  Tyler BAIRD            Salcha           M   6   05M    1.8  1992
  92  11:35:00  Devin FRY              Salcha           M   5   05M    1.8  1993
 100  11:35:00  Zachary FITZGERALD     Weller           M   6   05M    1.8  1992
 101  11:35:00  Dorian GRANGER         Weller           M   5   05M    1.8  1993
 104  11:35:00  Chris SCHUMACHER       Weller           M   5   05M    1.8  1993
 106  11:35:00  Scott WEIS             Weller           M   6   05M    1.8  1992
 108  11:35:00  Kipp WILKINSON         Weller           M   4   05M    1.8  1993
 109  11:35:00  Logan HANNEMAN         Chinook          M   5   05M    1.8  1993
 110  11:35:00  Evan MATHERS           Chinook          M   5   05M    1.8  1992
 112  11:35:00  Ryan SMITH             Home School      M   6   05M    1.8  1992
 113  11:35:00  Vanya RYBKIN           University Park  M   5   05M    1.8  1993
 114  11:35:00  Patrick NUGENT         ICS              M   5   05M    1.8  1993
 115  11:35:00  Cody WEGENER           Salcha           M   6   05M    1.8  1992
 117  11:35:00  Yel CAMPBELL           Ticasuk Brown    M   6   05M    1.8  1992
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7th-8th Grade Girls
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 119  11:45:00  Stephanie WHISENHANT   Randy Smith MS   F   7   07F    2.5  1991
 120  11:45:00  Heather EDIC           Tanana MS        F   7   07F    2.5  1991
 121  11:45:00  Rosemary HANSON        Tanana MS        F   7   07F    2.5  1991
 128  11:45:00  Kyla STARK             Tanana MS        F   8   07F    2.5  1989
 129  11:45:00  Leonie MORIN-DORÉ      Randy Smith MS   F   7   07F    2.5  1992
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7th-8th Grade Boys
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 130  11:50:00  Ethan KAZMIERCZAK      Salcha           M   6   07M    2.5  1991
 131  11:50:00  Jeremiah ALICH         Eielson Jr. HS   M   8   07M    2.5  1990
 132  11:50:00  Pryce BROWN            Randy Smith MS   M   7   07M    2.5  1991
 133  11:50:00  Werner HOEFLER         Randy Smith MS   M   7   07M    2.5  1991
 240  11:50:00  Rick LECHEMINANT       Tanana MS        M   8   07M    2.5
 241  11:50:00  Jeff BUE               Home School      M   7   07M    2.5  1991
 242  11:50:00  Eric HOFFMAN           Tanana MS        M   8   07M    2.5  1990
 245  11:50:00  Eli BARRY-GARLAND      Tanana MS        M   7   07M    2.5  1990
 247  11:50:00  Reese HANNEMAN         Tanana MS        M   8   07M    2.5  1989
 248  11:50:00  Ian WILKINSON          Tanana MS        M   8   07M    2.5  1990
 249  11:50:00  David NORRIS           Tanana MS        M   7   07M    2.5  1990
 250  11:50:00  Ricky NELSON           Eielson Jr. HS   M   7   07M    2.5  1991
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

High School and Adult Women
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 201  12:00:00  Erinn WHITMER          UA Fairbanks     F       20F    5.0  1981
 202  12:00:00  Johanna TURUNEN        UA Fairbanks     F       20F    5.0  1981
 203  12:00:00  Kassie RICE            UA Fairbanks     F       20F    5.0  1983
 204  12:00:00  Sigrid LAGERFELT       UA Fairbanks     F       20F    5.0
 205  12:00:00  Diana HEIMERL          UA Fairbanks     F       20F    5.0  1983
 206  12:00:00  Karin GILLIS                            F       40F    5.0  1961
 207  12:00:00  Ingrid SCHMIDT         Lathrop HS       F   9   10F    5.0  1989
 208  12:00:00  Hannah FERREE          West Valley HS   F  11   10F    5.0  1987
 209  12:00:00  Patricia BAER                           F       40F    5.0  1961
 210  12:00:00  Sharon BAKER                            F       40F    5.0  1958
 211  12:00:00  Lindsey VILTRAKIS      Eielson HS       F  12   10F    5.0  1985
 212  12:00:00  Elizabeth TSIGONIS     Lathrop HS       F  10   10F    5.0  1988
 213  12:00:00  Amy CARROLL                             F       30F    5.0  1970
 214  12:00:00  Valli PETERSON                          F       20F    5.0  1976
 215  12:00:00  Jessica KAZMIERCZAK    Eielson Jr. HS   F   8   19F    5.0  1989
 216  12:00:00  Angene JOHNSON         Lathrop HS       F   9   10F    5.0  1987
 217  12:00:00  Brittany KARNS         Lathrop HS       F  11   10F    5.0  1987
 218  12:00:00  Mary HAAS              West Valley HS   F  11   10F    5.0
 219  12:00:00  Allie BABCOCK          Lathrop HS       F  12   10F    5.0  1986
 220  12:00:00  Rachael JACKSON        West Valley HS   F  11   10F    5.0  1986
 221  12:00:00  Sarah LAWHEAD          West Valley HS   F   9   10F    5.0  1989
 222  12:00:00  Erica BLAKE            West Valley HS   F   9   10F    5.0
 223  12:00:00  Lily WALTON            Lathrop HS       F   9   10F    5.0  1988
 224  12:00:00  Kim GREEN              Lathrop HS       F       10F    5.0  1988
 225  12:00:00  Olivia KARNS           Lathrop HS       F   9   10F    5.0  1989
 322  12:00:00  Catey ADAMS            Lathrop HS       F   9   10F    5.0  1988
 347  12:00:00  Keeley THURMAN         West Valley HS   F  10   10F    5.0
 348  12:00:00  Klara MAISCH           West Valley HS   F   9   10F    5.0  1989
 349  12:00:00  Jessie TAYLOR          West Valley HS   F  11   10F    5.0  1987
 350  12:00:00  Anja KADE                               F       20F    5.0  1975
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

High School and Adult Men
 Bib StartTime  Competitor             School           Sex/Grade/Cls/Dist   YOB
========================================================================
 401  12:30:00  Erik WICKSTROM         UA Fairbanks     M       20M    7.5
 402  12:30:00  Jonas TETLIE           UA Fairbanks     M       20M    7.5
 403  12:30:00  Peter BARTON           UA Fairbanks     M       20M    7.5
 404  12:30:00  Brent LOWEN            UA Fairbanks     M       20M    7.5  1983
 405  12:30:00  Bart DENGEL            UA Fairbanks     M       19M    7.5  1984
 406  12:30:00  David EDIC                              M       40M    7.5  1957
 407  12:30:00  Brett BRODA            Lathrop HS       M  11   10M    7.5  1987
 408  12:30:00  Collin TODD            West Valley HS   M  11   10M    7.5  1986
 409  12:30:00  Dan BROSS                               M       30M    7.5  1964
 410  12:30:00  Jim LOKKEN                              M       40M    7.5  1959
 411  12:30:00  Noah MERY              West Valley HS   M  12   10M    7.5  1986
 412  12:30:00  Loren SCHMIDT          Lathrop HS       M  12   10M    7.5  1986
 413  12:30:00  Bruce GARD                              M       40M    7.5  1958
 414  12:30:00  Bad Bob BAKER                           M       40M    7.5  1958
 415  12:30:00  Karl SCHAUER           Lathrop HS       M  10   10M    7.5  1988
 416  12:30:00  Sam VIAVANT            West Valley HS   M  10   10M    7.5  1987
 417  12:30:00  Karl HANNEMAN                           M       40M    7.5  1958
 418  12:30:00  Byron BRODA                             M       50M    7.5  1950
 419  12:30:00  Wade STODDARD          Lathrop HS       M  10   10M    7.5  1987
 420  12:30:00  Eric SOLIE             West Valley HS   M   9   10M    7.5  1989
 421  12:30:00  James MERY                              M       50M    7.5  1950
 422  12:30:00  Rick JOHNSON                            M       40M    7.5  1954
 423  12:30:00  Darren RORABAUGH                        M       40M    7.5  1960
 424  12:30:00  Matias SAARI                            M       30M    7.5  1970
 425  12:30:00  Ned ROZELL                              M       40M    7.5  1963
 426  12:30:00  Andy STERNS                             M       30M    7.5  1966
 427  12:30:00  Brad WEIS              Lathrop HS       M  10   10M    7.5  1988
 428  12:30:00  Luke MATHER            West Valley HS   M  10   10M    7.5  1987
 429  12:30:00  Peter FIX                               M       30M    7.5  1970
 430  12:30:00  Stephen CLAUTICE                        M       50M    7.5  1948
 431  12:30:00  Ross BENJAMIN          West Valley HS   M   9   10M    7.5  1989
 432  12:30:00  Jesse FREY             Lathrop HS       M  11   10M    7.5  1986
 433  12:30:00  Mike RUCKHAUS                           M       50M    7.5  1953
 434  12:30:00  William COLEMAN        Lathrop HS       M  10   10M    7.5  1987
 435  12:30:00  AJ WESTGATE            West Valley HS   M  11   10M    7.5
 436  12:30:00  Ray HALDERMAN                           M       50M    7.5  1947
 437  12:30:00  Owen Q HANLEY                           M       60M    7.5  1943
 438  12:30:00  Ryan BOWERS            West Valley HS   M  10   10M    7.5  1987
 439  12:30:00  Bruce JAMIESON                          M       50M    7.5  1952
 440  12:30:00  Mike SCHMOKER                           M       50M    7.5  1953
 441  12:30:00  Logan DAUM             West Valley HS   M   9   10M    7.5  1989
 442  12:30:00  Reidar HERREID         West Valley HS   M  11   10M    7.5
 443  12:30:00  Alan KENDALL                            M       50M    7.5  1948
 444  12:30:00  Edmund O'REGAN                          M       30M    7.5  1964
 445  12:30:00  Tomas SALGADO          West Valley HS   M  12   10M    7.5
 446  12:30:00  Kyle WHISENHANT        West Valley HS   M  10   10M    7.5  1988
 447  12:30:00  Jan HVISTENDAHL        West Valley HS   M  11   10M    7.5  1986
 448  12:30:00  Robin RADER                             M       40M    7.5  1957
 449  12:30:00  Robert WILKINSON                        M       40M    7.5  1956
 450  12:30:00  Seth ADAMS                              M  13   20M    7.5  1982
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Current as of 4:22:51 PM, 01/30/04
Total Entries in this event = 181